Matches Broadcast on TV 24-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
24/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Sibir -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 7
Spartak Stadion
10C
Away match

Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 2
Sky Sport IT Xtra
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
SporMax (Turkey)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 Albirex Niigata -- : -- Sanfrecce Hiroshima FC Week: 8

Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
24/4/2010
Poland I Liga 10:30 Polonia Bytom -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 25
Stadion Polonia
8C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 MSV Duisburg -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 32
MSV Arena
30C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Week: 32
Tivoli Stadion
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
24/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 Pandurii -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 29
Stadionul Municipal
10C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 12:00 PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- CSKA Sofia Week: 27
Slavia Stadion Sofia
15C
Home match

Sport.ro - Romania
Pro.bg (BUL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Greek National League B 12:00 Panaitolikos -- : -- Etnikos AO Manis Week: 31
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
24/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 12:00 Nzwaa - Oman -- : -- Al-Rayan - Qatar Round: 2

Dubai Sports 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Saturn Week: 7
Stadion Dinamo
6C
Away match

Sport +
NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
24/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:30 Zorya -- : -- Vorskla Poltava Week: 27
Avanhard Stadium
12C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
24/4/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 12:45 Fredericia -- : -- AB Kobenhavn Week: 22
Home match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 25
Stadion Hetman
7C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 12:45 Jastrzebski Wegiel -- : -- ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle Semifinals

Polsat Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Polish Volleyball League 12:45 Asseco Resovia -- : -- PGE Skra Bełchatow Semifinals

Polsat Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- SC Tavriya Simferopol Week: 27
Arena Dnipro
13C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Syrian League 13:00 Al-Jaish -- : -- Al-Wathbah Week: 24
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
24/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Ujpest FC -- : -- Paksi Week: 24
Szusza Ferenc-Stadion
14C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
24/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 13:00 Rwandan army - Rwanda -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya Group D

libya sports
Saturday
24/4/2010
Austria Erste Division 13:15 St. Polten -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 27
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Albinoleffe -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 37
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Ascoli -- : -- Piacenza Week: 37
Stadio Cino e Lillo del Duca
4C
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
SKY Calcio
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Cittadella -- : -- Mantova Week: 37
Stadio Tombolato
15C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Crotone -- : -- Torino Week: 37
Stadio Ezio Scida
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Gallipoli -- : -- Salernitana Week: 37
Stadio Via del Mare
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Grosseto -- : -- US Lecce Week: 37
Stadio Carlo Zecchini
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Sassuolo -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 37
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
1C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Vicenza -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 37
Stadio Romeo Menti
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Brescia -- : -- Reggina Week: 37
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
12C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
RAI International 3
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 32
Stadion am Bruchweg
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- Bayern Munich Week: 32
Borussia-Park
6C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Sport TV 2
EuroSport Nordic
Sport 3 (UKR)
Digi Sport (HUN)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC Nurnberg -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 32
Frankenstadion
3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hertha Berlin -- : -- Schalke 04 Week: 32
Olympiastadion
7C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
Premiere Start
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Bayer 04 Leverkusen -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896 Week: 32
BayArena
2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
24/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 13:45 PAOK -- : -- Kolossos Week: 25
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
24/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Otelul Galati -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 29
Stadionul Otelul
11C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Poland I Liga 14:00 Wisla Krakow -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 25
Stadion Wisly
6C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
UAE League Professional 14:00 AlWehda -- : -- Emirate Week: 19
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
34C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
24/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 14:00 Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Ahli - Bahrain Round: 2

Dubai Sports 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 AIK Solna -- : -- Hacken Week: 8
Rsunda Stadion
3C
Away match

TV4 Sweden
Sasongskortet 1
Saturday
24/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Atvidabergs FF -- : -- IFK Goteborg Week: 8
Kopparvallen tvidaberg
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Sweden Handball Elitserien 14:10 Drott -- : -- Ystads IF Semifinals

SVT
Saturday
24/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 14:15 Feirense -- : -- Portimonense Week: 28
Estadio Carlos Osorio
12C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
24/4/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 14:30 FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda -- : -- Rad Week: 26
Stadion FK Sloboda
15C
Home match

Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 14:30 Apoel Nicosia -- : -- Anorthosis Famagusta FC Playoffs
Week: 4
Neo GSP Stadium
23C
Group A
Home match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
24/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Tomsk Week: 7
Lokomotiv Stadion
10C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
24/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 Odense BK -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 25
Fionia Park
5C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Hassania Agadir -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 27
Al Inbiate Stadim
15C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Widad Fez -- : -- OC Khouribga Week: 27
Complexe sportif de Fs
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 25
Stadion Slaska Wroclaw
5C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 15:00 AL AHLI BENGHAZE - Libya -- : -- Al Ahly - Egypt Group C

libya sports
Saturday
24/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 15:30 Karpaty -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 27
Stadion Ukrayina
8C
Home match

Polsat Sport
TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Videoton Szekesfehervar -- : -- Ferencvarosi Week: 24
Stadion Sostoi
14C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
24/4/2010
Swiss Super League 15:45 Luzern -- : -- FC Zrich Week: 32
Allmend-Stadion
6C

Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
24/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:55 Al Qadsia SC -- : -- Al Kuwait SC Week: 20
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
29C

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Kuwaiti League 15:55 Kazma -- : -- Al Salmiyah Week: 20
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
29C

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 Internazionale -- : -- Atalanta Week: 35
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
13C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
RAI International 3
Nova Sports 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
NTV Spor (Turkey)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 FC Magna -- : -- Ried Week: 32
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
10C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
24/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- Lask Linz Week: 32
UPC-Arena
9C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
24/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Kapfenberg -- : -- Superfund Week: 32
Franz Fekete Stadion
6C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
24/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 34
Camp Nou
14C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
C+Sport (Poland)
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +3
C+ Sport Extra
Gol TV (USA)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Besiktas -- : -- Sivasspor Week: 30
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
17C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Qatar Crown Prince Cup 16:00 AlArabi -- : -- AlGarrafa Final
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport Global
Saturday
24/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 SV Werder Bremen -- : -- FC Kln Week: 32
Weserstadion
9C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 3
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
EuroSport Nordic
Sport 3 (UKR)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 16:30 PFC Levski Sofia -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 27
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
15C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
24/4/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlSharjah -- : -- AlShabab Week: 19
Al-Sharjah Stadium
33C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
24/4/2010
Spanish Handball League 16:30 BM. Alcobendas -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 25
Home match

Sportmania
Saturday
24/4/2010
French Handball League 1 16:30 Chambery Savoie -- : -- USAM Nmes Week: 20

Eurosport France
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Le Mans -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 34
Stade Leon-Bollee
8C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Sochaux -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 34
Stade Auguste Bonal
6C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Lorient -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 34
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
5C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
Nova Sports 4
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport Plus (RUS)
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 34
Stade Marcel Picot
6C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Nice -- : -- Grenoble Week: 34
Stade municipal du Ray
14C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
24/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 17:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 27
Stadion Metalist
12C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 17:00 Lanus -- : -- Arsenal Sarandi Week: 16
Estadio Lanus
13C

7TV - Russia
Saturday
24/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 17:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia -- : -- G S U - Kenya Group A

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Saturday
24/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 17:00 E.S.Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- Kwatlwano - Botswana Group C

Tunisie 21
Saturday
24/4/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 25
Stadion Odry
8C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 17:30 Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Unicaja Malaga
TVE La 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Greece Cup 17:30 Panathinaikos -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki Final
Apostolos Nikolaidis
18C

Alpha TV
Aljazeera Sport +5
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
24/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 34
Estadio La Romareda
12C
Home match

IRAN - TV 3
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
TRK Ukraina
C+Sport (Nordic)
NTV Hayat
Sky Sports 3
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Alfa TV Macedonia
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
24/4/2010
CAF Champions League 18:00 ES Setif - Algeria -- : -- Zanaco - Zambia Round of 16
Stade du 8 mai 1945
8C
Away match

Algerian TV
Saturday
24/4/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:00 CHOLET BASKET -- : -- ASVEL BASKET Week: 28

Sport +
Saturday
24/4/2010
NBA Basketball 18:00 Charlotte Bobcats -- : -- Orlando Magic Quarterfinals
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport +10
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:00 Air Avellino -- : -- NGC Medical Cant Week: 27

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Slovenia - 1. Liga 18:15 NK Rudar Velenje -- : -- NK Koper Week: 32
Mestni Stadion Velenje
10C
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 18:15 Veitoria Setubal -- : -- FC Porto Week: 28
Estadio do Bonfim
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Ma Chaine Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 Cibalia -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb Week: 27
Stadion Cibalia
12C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
24/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:30 CFR Cluj -- : -- Alba Iulia Week: 29
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
10C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Palermo -- : -- AC Milan Week: 35
Stadio Renzo Barbera
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Polsat Sport
NTV+Fudbol
Polsat 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 Ukraine
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
ESPN America UK
Sport 2 CZ
Saturday
24/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 34
Parc des Princes
9C
Home match

Galaxie
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Orange Sport (POL)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Kawkab Marrakech -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 27
Stade El Harti
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
24/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:10 Estudiantes de La Plata -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 16
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
13C

7TV - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Nova Sports 1
NTV+Fudbol
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Valencia -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 34
Estadio Mestalla
16C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
TRK Ukraina
C+Sport (Nordic)
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +7
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Alfa TV Cyprus
Alfa TV Macedonia
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 20:00 Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Round: 2

Dubai Sports 2
Saturday
24/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:15 Benfica -- : -- SC Olhanense Week: 28
Estadio da Luz
14C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
Sport Italia
Premiere Sport CL1
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
Digit ALB
RTP Madeira
Boom Sport (Romania)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
24/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 23:15 Atletico Huracan -- : -- Independiente Week: 16
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
13C

Aljazeera Sport 2
NTV+Fudbol