Matches Broadcast on TV 25-04-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
25/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 10:00 Zakarpattia -- : -- Metalurh Zaporizhya Week: 27
Stadion Avanhard Uzhhorod
16C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 10:00 Armani Jeans Milano -- : -- Lottomatica Roma Week: 27

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 7
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
4C
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
C+Deporte 1
ORT
ORT International
Nova Sports 4
Sky Sport IT Xtra
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 10:15 Trofense -- : -- Santa Clara Week: 28
Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 CB Granada -- : -- Real Madrid
TeleMadrid
Sunday
25/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 11:00 Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya -- : -- Chabab Mohammedia - Morocco Group D

libya sports
Sunday
25/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 32
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
25/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 32
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
25/4/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 32
Schuco-Arena
14C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
25/4/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 11:50 Vejle -- : -- Vestsjaelland Week: 22
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 27
Obolon Stadium
9C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
25/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 12:00 Kasimpasa SK -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 29
Kasimpasa Stadi
16C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 29
Stadionul Gaz Metan
14C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 7
Petrovsky Stadion
5C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Bologna FC -- : -- Parma Week: 35
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
15C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Fiorentina -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 35
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
18C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
ViaSat Ticket 2
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +9
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Genoa -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 35
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
18C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Sportmania
TPS Star
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +5
SKY Calcio
Arena Sport 2 (Serbia)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Juventus -- : -- As Bari Week: 35
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
12C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
Fox Sport Europe
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Livorno -- : -- Catania Week: 35
Stadio Armando Picchi
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Napoli -- : -- Cagliari Week: 35
Stadio San Paolo
16C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Udinese -- : -- Siena Week: 35
Stadio Friuli
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 13:00 Hajduk Kula -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda Week: 26
Stadion Hajduk
14C
Home match

RTS 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Lokomotiv Sofia -- : -- PFC Cherno More Varna Week: 27
Lokomotiv Stadion Sofia
14C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian League C1A 13:00 Reggiana -- : -- spal 1907 Week: 32
Stadio Giglio
13C
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 13:00 GAIS Gotenberg -- : -- Kalmar Week: 8
Gamla Ullevi
6C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
C+Sport (Sweden)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 13:00 Brommapojkarna -- : -- Gefle Week: 8
Grimsta IP
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 13:00 PO CHLEF - Algeria -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia Group A

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Sunday
25/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 13:00 Port Douala - Cameroon -- : -- E.S.Sahel - Tunisia Group C

Tunisie 21
Sunday
25/4/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 32
Franz Horr Stadion
12C
Away match

ORF 1
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
25/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 32
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
16C
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 3
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Ukr
EuroSport Nordic
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Digi Sport (HUN)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Denmark Womens Handball League 13:50 KIF Vejen -- : -- Viborg HK Playoffs
Group 2

DR 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 BSC Young Boys -- : -- Neuchatel Xamax FC Week: 32
Stadion Neufeld
10C

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 FC Nordsjlland -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 25
Farum Park
8C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 27
Donbass Arena
15C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Universitatea -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni Week: 29
Ion Oblemenco
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
25/4/2010
French Handball League 1 14:00 ST RAPHAEL -- : -- Montpellier Week: 20

Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 14:15 Umm salal -- : -- Al Shamal Round 3
Grand Hamad Stadium
31C
Match # 8

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
25/4/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 14:30 Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- Apollon Limassol Playoffs
Week: 4
Neo GSP Stadium
23C
Group A
Home match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
25/4/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- Anzhi Week: 7
Tsentralnyi Stadion
15C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
25/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 14:45 F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain -- : -- MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary Quarterfinals
Away match

Eurosport Deutschland
Sport.ro - Romania
Sunday
25/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 34
Stade Felix Bollaert
12C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
25/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Toulouse FC -- : -- Auxerre Week: 34
Stadium Municipal
12C
Home match

Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
25/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Kenitra AC -- : -- OC Safi Week: 27
Stade Municipal de Knitra
17C
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Raja Casablanca -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 27
Stade Mohammed V
18C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
amazighe tv
Sunday
25/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- Wydad Casablanca Week: 27
Stade Saniat Rmel
18C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 34
Estadio El Molinon
14C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 34
Estadio El Sardinero
14C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 UD Almeria -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 34
Estadio Juan Rojas
18C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Real Mallorca -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 34
ONO Estadi
15C
Home match

Taquilla 5
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sunday
25/4/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 25
Stadion Lechii
8C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Elfsborg -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 8
Boras Arena
5C
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Orebro -- : -- Halmstad Week: 8
Behrn Arena
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:15 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Final

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV Montenegro
BH-TV1
TV Kosava (Serbia)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:15 HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain Quarterfinals
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Eurosport Deutschland
Sport.ro - Romania
Sunday
25/4/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 SC Freiburg -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg Week: 32
Badenova Stadion
13C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Alfa TV Cyprus
EuroSport Nordic
Digi Sport (HUN)
ESPN America UK
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Sunday
25/4/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:30 Petrojet - Egypt -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia Round of 16 (1)
Suez Canal Stadium
Away match

Nile Sports
Sunday
25/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Panathinaikos -- : -- AEK Week: 25
Home match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Esbjerg fB -- : -- Brondby IF Week: 25
Blue Water Arena
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Galatasaray -- : -- Bursaspor Week: 30
Ali Sami Yen
16C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 3
Sunday
25/4/2010
CAF Champions League 16:00 JS Kabylie - Algeria -- : -- Petro Atltico de Luanda - Angola Round of 16
Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 - Tizi Ouzou
14C
Away match

Algerian Fourth
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 TRENTINO Volley -- : -- Lube Macerata Semifinal

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
25/4/2010
KNVB Beker 16:00 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Final
Amsterdam ArenA
13C
Away match

Sport Italia
TRK Ukraina
Sport (Russia)
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sunday
25/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 Trikala -- : -- Panionios Week: 25
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 Maroussi -- : -- Panellinios Week: 25
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 Kavala -- : -- Aris BSA 2003 Week: 25
Home match

ET 1
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 IK Start -- : -- Honefoss Week: 8
Sor Arena
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Sandefjord -- : -- Aalesunds FK Week: 8
Komplett.no Arena
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Brann -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Week: 8
Brann Stadion
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Haugesund -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 8
Haugesund stadion
7C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Valerenga -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 8
Ullevaal Stadion
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:15 Cimberio Varese -- : -- Pepsi Caserta Week: 27

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
25/4/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 16:30 PFC Litex Lovech -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 27
Lovech Stadium
15C
Home match

Pro.bg (BUL)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Bahrain Basketball Cup 16:30 Al-Manama -- : -- AL-Muharraq Final
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Russian Premier League 16:45 FC Rostov -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 7
Olimp 21-Vek Stadion
16C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
25/4/2010
Moroccan Super League 17:00 Difaa Hassani El Jadidi -- : -- JS Massira Week: 27
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
18C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 34
Estadio Vicente Calderon
15C
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
NTV+Fudbol
Sky Sports 1
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Macedonia
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Naval -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 28
Municipal Jose Bento Pessoa
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Premiere Sport CL1
Digit ALB
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara Week: 29
Steaua Stadium
13C

Sport.ro - Romania
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
25/4/2010
CAF Champions League 17:00 Djoliba AC - Mali -- : -- T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Round of 16
Stade Modibo Keita
29C
Away match

ORTM
Sunday
25/4/2010
CAF Champions League 17:00 Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- El Ismaily - Egypt Round of 16
Al Hilal Stadium
25C
Away match

ashorooq
Nile Sports
Sunday
25/4/2010
NBA Basketball 17:00 Miami Heat -- : -- Boston Celtics Quarterfinals
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
25/4/2010
European Handball Champions League 17:00 Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany -- : -- THW Kiel - Germany Quarterfinals
Away match

Eurosport Deutschland
TV2 Sport
Sunday
25/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 17:00 Argentinos Jrs -- : -- de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Week: 16
Estadio Diego Armando Maradona
16C

7TV - Russia
Sunday
25/4/2010
Futsal Friendlies 17:00 Kuwait -- : -- Professionals clubs Kuwait
Aladalah
Sunday
25/4/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 17:00 Toluca -- : -- Puebla F.C Week: 17
Estadio Nemesio Dez
12C

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
25/4/2010
Swedish League Basketball 17:04 Plannja -- : -- Norrkoping Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sunday
25/4/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 17:15 AlRayyan -- : -- AlSailiya SC Round 3
Grand Hamad Stadium
31C
Match # 7

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
25/4/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Rosenborg BK -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 8
Lerkendal stadion
Away match

TV2 Norway
Sunday
25/4/2010
Major League Soccer USA 18:00 Toronto FC -- : -- Seattle Sounders FC
Digi Sport (HUN)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 AS Roma -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 35
Stadio Olimpico
15C
Home match

IRAN - TV 3
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
Nova Sports 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport TV3
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Digi Sport (ROU)
ESPN America UK
Sunday
25/4/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 34
Stade Velodrome
16C
Home match

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
TRK Ukraina
C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport TV 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 1 Rom
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Getafe CF -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 34
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
15C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Santo Andre -- : -- Santos Futebol Clube Final
Estadio Bruno Jose Daniel
20C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Sportmania
Aljazeera Sport +7
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub (Polska)
Gol TV (USA)
SporMax (Turkey)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Mexico Bicentenario League 19:00 Club de Futbol Indios -- : -- Pumas UNAM Week: 17

Fox Sport Europe
Sunday
25/4/2010
African Volleyball Clubs Champions Championship 19:00 Kwatlwano - Botswana -- : -- AL AHLI BENGHAZE - Libya Group C

libya sports
Sunday
25/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:10 Racing Club -- : -- Atletico Banfield Week: 16
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Peron
16C

7TV - Russia
Sunday
25/4/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Uniao Leiria -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 28
Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa
17C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
25/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 21:10 Atletico Tucuman -- : -- Atletico Rosario Central Week: 16
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sunday
25/4/2010
Argentina Clausura League 23:15 Boca Juniors -- : -- San Lorenzo Week: 16
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
16C

7TV - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2