Matches Broadcast on TV 01-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Saturday
01/5/2010
Japan J. League 6:00

2nd Half Vegalta Sendai 1 : 0 Cerezo Osaka Week: 9
Miyagi Stadium
18C
Away match

EuroSport 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
01/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 11:00 FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 28
Stadion Metalurh
19C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Tunisian League 12:00 Club Africain -- : -- Esprance Sportive de Tunis Week: 25
Stade El Menzah
22C
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Saturday
01/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 Chernomorets Odessa -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv Week: 28
Stadion Tsentralnyi
17C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
01/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 Universitatea -- : -- International Arges Week: 30
Ion Oblemenco
20C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Algerian Cup 12:00 ES Setif -- : -- CA Batna Final
Stade 5 Juillet 1962
20C

Algerian TV
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth
Saturday
01/5/2010
Greek National League B 12:00 Karditsas -- : -- Diogoras Rhodos Week: 32
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
01/5/2010
Poland League Basketball 12:00 AZS Koszalin -- : -- Polpharma Starogard Semifinals

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
01/5/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Terek Grozni -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 8
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
11C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
01/5/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Piast Gliwice Week: 27
Stadion Lechii
12C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Dinamo Kiev -- : -- Zakarpattia Week: 28
Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
24C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 13:00 Borac Cacak -- : -- Vojvodina Week: 27
Cacak Stadium
19C
Home match

Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 13:00 Ankaragucu -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 30
19 Mayıs Stadium
20C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 MTK Budapest -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 25
Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion
16C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
01/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 13:15 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 28
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Crotone -- : -- Triestina Week: 38
Stadio Ezio Scida
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Cesena Week: 38
Stadio Matusa
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 US Lecce -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 38
Stadio Via del Mare
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Modena -- : -- Cittadella Week: 38
Stadio Alberto Braglia
18C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Calcio Padova -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 38
Stadio Euganeo
15C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Piacenza -- : -- Vicenza Week: 38
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
14C
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Salernitana -- : -- Mantova Week: 38
Stadio Arechi
10C
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Torino -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 38
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
12C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:30 Reggina -- : -- Ascoli Week: 38
Stadio Oreste Granillo
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 BV Borussia Dortmund -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg Week: 33
Signal Iduna Park
11C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sport 2 Hungary
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Bayer 04 Leverkusen -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 33
BayArena
11C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sport 2 Hungary
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 33
Commerzbank Arena
12C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Schalke 04 -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 33
Veltins Arena
11C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Digi Sport (ROU)
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Bayern Munich -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 33
Allianz Arena
13C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Hungary
Gol TV (USA)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hannoverscher 1896 -- : -- Borussia Munchen Gladbach Week: 33
AWD Arena
11C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC Kln -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfB Stuttgart -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 33
Mercedes-Benz Arena
13C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hamburger SV -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 33
HSH Nordbank Arena
11C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Saturday
01/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:00 Metalurh Zaporizhya -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 28
Slavutych Arena
16C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
01/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Alba Iulia -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 30
Stadionul Victoria Cetate
12C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 14:00 AEL Limassol -- : -- E.N.P. Paralimni Playoffs
Week: 5
Tsireio Stadio
20C
Group B
Home match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
01/5/2010
Swedish League Superettan 14:00 Hammarby -- : -- IFK Norrkoping Week: 4
Sderstadion
10C
Away match

TV4 Sport
Saturday
01/5/2010
European Handball Champions League 14:20 MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain Quarterfinals
Home match

Sport.ro - Romania
Saturday
01/5/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 8
Spartak Stadion
11C
Away match

C+Deporte 3
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 Silkeborg -- : -- AGF Aarhus Week: 26
Silkeborg Stadion
9C
Home match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
01/5/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 27
Stadion Odry
14C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Slovakia 1. Liga 15:30 Slovan Bratislava -- : -- ZTS Dubnica Week: 30
Tehelne Pole
18C
Away match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Kaposvari Rakoczi FC -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 25
Kaposvari Stadion
17C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
01/5/2010
Wales FA Cup 15:30 Clwb Droed Dinas Bangor -- : -- Port Talbot Final
Farrar Road Stadium
9C

S4C
Saturday
01/5/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 15:45 Qatar -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Quarterfinal
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
Match # 11

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 Parma -- : -- AS Roma Week: 36
Stadio Ennio Tardini
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio
NTV plus Sport
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Orange Sport (FRA)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Ried -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 33
Keine Sorgen Stadion
14C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
01/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Mattersburg -- : -- Superfund Week: 33
Pappelstadion
16C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
01/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:00 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- FC Magna Week: 33
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
16C
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Saturday
01/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- Karpaty Week: 28
Lokomotiv Stadium
18C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 35
Estadio La Rosaleda
14C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Real Valladolid -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 35
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
10C
Home match

Taquilla 2
Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 CD Tenerife -- : -- Real Racing Club de Santander Week: 35
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
13C
Home match

Taquilla 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 35
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
12C
Home match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Gol TV (USA)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Xerez CD -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 35
Estadio Chapin
13C
Home match

Taquilla 5
Saturday
01/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 16:00 Poli AEK Timisoara -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 30
Stadionul UMT
16C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 27
Stadion Ruchu
14C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 16:30 Al Shabab -- : -- AlSahel Round 2 - Groups
Hall Yarmouk
35C
Group A

Aladalah
Saturday
01/5/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 16:30 Feirense -- : -- Oliveirense Week: 29
Estadio Marcolino de Castro
13C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish Handball League 16:30 Antequera 2010 -- : -- CAI BM. Aragn Week: 26
Home match

Sportmania
Saturday
01/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Fenerbahce -- : -- Eskişehirspor Week: 30
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
16C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 İstanbul Bykşehir Belediyespor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 30
B. Cetin Emec Stadi
16C
Home match

SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
01/5/2010
European Handball Champions League 17:00 Montpellier - France -- : -- Chehovski Medvedi - Russia Quarterfinals
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Sport +
Saturday
01/5/2010
Swedish League Basketball 17:04 Norrkoping -- : -- Plannja Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Saturday
01/5/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Polonia Warszawa -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 27
Stadium Polonia
15C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
01/5/2010
German Basketball Bundesliga 17:55 Telekom Bonn -- : -- EWE Baskets Oldenburg Week: 34
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
01/5/2010
Kuwaiti Futsal League 18:00 AlArabi -- : -- Al Fahaheel SC Round 2 - Groups
Hall Yarmouk
35C
Group B

Aladalah
Saturday
01/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 18:00 FAR Rabat -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 28
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Valencia Week: 35
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
16C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
(C+Sport (France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:00 FC Vaslui -- : -- Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt Week: 30
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
16C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:00 NGC Medical Cant -- : -- Cimberio Varese Week: 28

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
01/5/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 NK Dinamo Zagreb -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split Week: 28
Stadion Maksimir
16C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
01/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 AC Milan -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 36
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
17C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
ESPN America UK
Sport 2 CZ
Saturday
01/5/2010
French Cup 18:45 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- AS Monaco FC Final
Parc des Princes
12C

Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
01/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Villarreal CF -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 35
Estadio El Madrigal
16C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
TRK Ukraina
(C+Sport (France
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV Hayat
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Saturday
01/5/2010
Major League Soccer USA 20:00 D.C. United -- : -- New York Red Bulls RFK Stadium
18C

Sky Calcio 3
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Saturday
01/5/2010
Colombia Liga Postobon I 23:20 Tolima -- : -- Independiente Medellin Week: 16

Gol TV (USA)