Matches Broadcast on TV 02-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
02/5/2010
Russian Premier League 7:30 Sibir -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 8
Spartak Stadion
15C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
02/5/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 9:30 PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- ACH Volley BLED - Slovenia 3rd place
In Lodz ( Poland )

Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
RTS Sat
TRT Turk (Avrasia)
(Canvas (Belgium
Aragon TV Sat
NTV SPOR
Ma Chaine Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 10:00 Levante -- : -- Hercules CF Week: 35
Estadi Ciutat de Valencia
15C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 10:00 Pepsi Caserta -- : -- Montepaschi Siena Week: 28

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Saturn -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 8
Saturn
21C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
ORT
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +5
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Tomsk Week: 8
Stadion Dinamo
19C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
02/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Bizkaia Bilbao Basket -- : -- MMT Estudiantes
ETB sat
Sunday
02/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 10:30 AIK Solna -- : -- Djurgrden IF Week: 10
Rsunda Stadion
Away match

C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Sweden)
C+ Sport Extra
Sunday
02/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 12:00 Konyaspor -- : -- Giresunspor Week: 33
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 12:00 Rizespor -- : -- Bucaspor Week: 33
Home match

Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Sweden Handball Elitserien 12:00 Ystads IF -- : -- Drott Semifinals

SVT
Sunday
02/5/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 FC Alania Vladikavkaz -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 8
Republikan Spartak Stadion
7C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
02/5/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 NAC Breda -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 34
MyCom Stadion
9C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
C+ Sport Extra
ESPN America UK
Sunday
02/5/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 AZ Alkmaar -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 34
DSB-stadion
9C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
02/5/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 34
Stadion De Goffert
8C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
02/5/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 12:45 Dinamo Moscow - Russia -- : -- TRENTINO Volley - Italy Final
In Lodz ( Poland )

Dubai Sports 1
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
RTS Sat
TRT Turk (Avrasia)
(Canvas (Belgium
Aragon TV Sat
NTV SPOR
Ma Chaine Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Polonia Bytom -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 27
Stadion Polonia
12C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Atalanta -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 36
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
14C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 As Bari -- : -- Genoa Week: 36
Stadio San Nicola
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Cagliari -- : -- Udinese Week: 36
Stadio Comunale Sant
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Catania -- : -- Juventus Week: 36
Stadio Angelo Massimino
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- Napoli Week: 36
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Sampdoria -- : -- Livorno Week: 36
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
17C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Siena -- : -- Palermo Week: 36
Stadio Artemio Franchi
15C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
SKY Calcio
Sunday
02/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 13:30 Lask Linz -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 33
Linzer Stadion
13C
Away match

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
02/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Politehnica Iasi -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 30
Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
17C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 FC Zrich -- : -- BSC Young Boys Week: 33
Letzigrund
10C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
02/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Koge BK -- : -- Esbjerg fB Week: 26
Koge Stadion
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 14:00 Rad -- : -- Jagodina Week: 27
Stadion Kraj Nisave
15C
Home match

RTS 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Rome - Italy 14:00 Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- David Ferrer - Spain Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 14:30 Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- Apoel Nicosia Playoffs
Week: 5
Neo GSP Stadium
20C
Group A
Home match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
02/5/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Amkar -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 8
Zvezda Stadion
18C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
02/5/2010
Tunisian League 15:00 AS Kasserine -- : -- E.Gawafel.S.Gafsa Week: 25
Stade de Kasserine
18C
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Stade Rennais FC -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 35
Stade de la Route de Lorient
8C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 St.Etienne -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 35
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 35
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
11C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 US Boulogne -- : -- Nice Week: 35
Stade de la Liberation
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Lille OSC -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 35
Stadium Lille Metropole
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Lorient Week: 35
Stade Nungesser
10C
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
02/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 OC Khouribga -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 28
Complexe OCP
15C
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Wydad Casablanca -- : -- Kawkab Marrakech Week: 28
Stade Mohammed V
18C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Week: 28
Complexe sportif de Fs
9C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Sunday
02/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Sevilla FC -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 35
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
15C
Home match

Taquilla 4
TPS Star
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
02/5/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 27
Stadion Slaska Wroclaw
13C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 15:00 PFC Cherno More Varna -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia Week: 28
Ticha Stadion
15C
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 15:00 CSKA Sofia -- : -- Lokomotiv Sofia Week: 28
Stadium Balgarska Armia
14C
Home match

Pro.bg (BUL)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Orebro -- : -- Hacken Week: 10
Behrn Arena
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Sunday
02/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Gefle -- : -- Kalmar Week: 10
Stromvallen
4C
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:15 THW Kiel - Germany -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany Quarterfinals
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 33
Ostseestadion
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 MSV Duisburg -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 33
MSV Arena
31C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 Koblenz -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 FC Augsburg -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 LR Ahlen -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 15:30 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
02/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 30
Stadionul U. Valahorum
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
02/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlAin -- : -- Emirate Week: 20
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
38C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Sunday
02/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlAhli -- : -- AlJazira Week: 20
Rashid Stadium
40C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 Baniyas SC -- : -- AlWehda Week: 20
Banni Yas Stadium
39C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
02/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlNasr -- : -- AlShabab Week: 20
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
40C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
02/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:45 TV Growallstadt -- : -- Frisch Auf! Goppingen Week: 28
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 15:45 AlSadd -- : -- AlAhli Quarterfinal
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C
Match # 14

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Sunday
02/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Brondby IF -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 25
Brondby Stadion
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 16:00 AlJahra -- : -- Al Qadsia SC Thrd Place
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
23C
Match # 13

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 Olympiacos CFP -- : -- AEK Athens UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Karaiskaki Stadium
19C
Away match

ERT Sat
NET
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sunday
02/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Honefoss -- : -- Molde FK Week: 9
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Brann Week: 9
Odd stadion
4C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Sandefjord Week: 9
Arasen Stadion
3C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Kongsvinger -- : -- Viking FK Week: 9
Gjemselund stadion
3C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Oman Mobile League 16:10 ALNahda -- : -- AlSuwaiq Week: 21
youth complex in Ibri
31C
Home match

Oman TV2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:15 Angelico Biella -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano Week: 28

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Osasuna Week: 35
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
10C
Home match

NTV Turkey
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 9
TRK Ukraina
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Diyarbakirspor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 30
Diyarbakir Ataturk Stadi
16C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
02/5/2010
European Handball Champions League 17:00 B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain -- : -- HSV Hamburg - Germany Quarterfinals
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Eurosport Deutschland
Tele Deporte
TV2 Sport
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sunday
02/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 30
Stadionul V. Stanescu
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 18:00 AlHilal -- : -- AlNasr Simefinal
King Fahd International Stadium
28C
Home match
Match # 11

Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport +
Sunday
02/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Tromso -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 9
Alfheim stadion
1C
Away match

TV2 Norway
Sunday
02/5/2010
Greek National League A 18:15 PAOK FC -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Toumba Stadium
17C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
02/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 SS Lazio -- : -- Internazionale Week: 36
Stadio Olimpico
15C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
02/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 35
Stade de la Mosson
15C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
02/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 35
Estadio San Mames
11C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Brazil Paulista League 19:00 Santos Futebol Clube -- : -- Santo Andre Final
Estadio Urbano Caldeira
16C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Nova Sports 4
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
02/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 FC Porto -- : -- Benfica Week: 29
Estadio do Dragao
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
ShowSports 1
Ma Chaine Sport
Sunday
02/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Naval Week: 29
Estadio Jose Alvalade
13C
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
ShowSports 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Braga Sporting -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Week: 29
Estadio Municipal de Braga
10C
Home match

Sport TV 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:15 Chacarita Juniors -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata Week: 17
Estadio Chacarita Juniors
18C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
02/5/2010
Argentina Clausura League 21:20 Independiente -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 17
Estadio Libertadores de Amrica
18C

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sunday
02/5/2010
NBA Basketball 23:00 Denver Nuggets -- : -- Utah Jazz Quarterfinals
Away match

C+Deporte 2
Sport TV 2