Matches Broadcast on TV 03-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
03/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 PAOK -- : -- Panellinios Quarterfinals

Nova Sports 1
Monday
03/5/2010
Greek National League B 15:00 Ionikos -- : -- Kalamata Week: 32
Home match

ET-3
Monday
03/5/2010
Omani 1st Division League 15:30 ahli sadab -- : -- al ittehad Semifinal
Seeb Sport Stadium
32C
Home match

Oman TV2
Monday
03/5/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 Inter Turku -- : -- Lahti Week: 3
Veritas Stadion
6C
Away match

C+Sport (Finland)
Monday
03/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Panionios -- : -- Panathinaikos Quarterfinals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Monday
03/5/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 15:45 AlGarrafa -- : -- AlRayyan Quarterfinal
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
29C
Match # 13

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Aljazeera Sport Global
Monday
03/5/2010
Egyptian League 16:00 El Masry -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 28
Port Said Stadium
21C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Monday
03/5/2010
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 16:00 Al Arabi -- : -- AlKuwait SC Final
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
25C
Match # 14

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
RADIO KUWAIT main
Aljazeera Sport +6
Oman TV2
Alwatan Plus
Monday
03/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:00 Ittihad Khemisset -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 28
Stade du 18 Novembre
14C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
03/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:00 Olympique Club de Safi -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 28
Stade de la Marche Verte
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
03/5/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 ALRiffa -- : -- AlHala Week: 17
Bahrain National Stadium
28C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Monday
03/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 16:00 Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Quarterfinals

Nova Sports 1
Monday
03/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 17:00 Sonderjylland -- : -- Odense BK Week: 26
Home match

TV2 Sport
Monday
03/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 17:00 Karabukspor -- : -- Boluspor Week: 33
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Monday
03/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- IK Start Week: 9
Color Line Stadion
3C
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Monday
03/5/2010
Egyptian League 18:00 El Ahly -- : -- El Ismaily Week: 28
Cairo International Stadium
21C
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Monday
03/5/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 18:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlIttihad Simefinal
King Fahd International Stadium
27C
Home match
Match # 12

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport Global
Monday
03/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Empoli -- : -- Brescia Week: 38
Stadio Carlo Castellani
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Monday
03/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:45 FC Metz -- : -- Angers Week: 36
Stade Saint Symphorien
7C
Home match

Foot+
Monday
03/5/2010
Ireland Premier League 18:45 Dundalk FC -- : -- Shamrock Rovers Dublin Week: 12
Oriel Park
4C

Setanta Sport1
Monday
03/5/2010
Morocco Basketball League 19:00 Raja Casablanca -- : -- Ittihad Tanger Groupes
Week: 3
Hall Mohamed V
17C
Away match

Maroc Sport