Matches Broadcast on TV 04-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Tuesday
04/5/2010
Saudi Arabia Youth League 13:15 Al-Tai -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 22
AlTai Club Stadium
23C
Home match

ART Sport 7
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlSalmiyah -- : -- AlShabab Golden League
Round: 5
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C
Away match

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Golden League
Round: 5
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C
Away match

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Austria W. Am. -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 St. Polten -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 A. Lustenau -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 FC Dornbirn -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Vienna -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:00 Hartberg -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 29
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 16:00 Videoton Szekesfehervar -- : -- MTK Budapest Week: 26
Stadion Sostoi
17C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Kuwaiti Volleyball League 16:00 AlQadsia -- : -- Kazma Golden 4
Round: 6
Hall AlQadsia
28C
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlArabi Golden League
Round: 5
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
28C
Away match

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Vasas Week: 26
Olah Gabor Stadion
18C
Home match

Duna TV
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Swedish League Basketball 17:04 Plannja -- : -- Norrkoping Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Nantes -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 36
Stade de La Beaujoire
6C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Bastia -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 36
Stade Armand Cesari
16C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Dijon -- : -- CS Sedan Ardennes Week: 36
Gaston Gerard
7C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Guingamp -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 36
Stade du Roudourou
7C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Istres -- : -- Tours Week: 36
Stade Auguste Audibert
9C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:00 Laval -- : -- Caen Week: 36
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 36
Camp Nou
9C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
NTV Spor (Turkey)
TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Alfa TV Macedonia
Gol TV (USA)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 UD Almeria -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 36
Estadio Juan Rojas
14C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Getafe CF -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 36
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
7C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Aljazeera Sport +4
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Poland Cup 18:15 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Semifinals
Stadion Hetman
14C
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Kapfenberg -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 34
Franz Fekete Stadion
11C
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sky Sport Austria
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Nimes Olympique -- : -- Brest Week: 36
Stade des Costires
8C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Le Havre AC -- : -- Clermont Week: 36
Stade Jules Deschaseaux
6C
Home match

Foot+
Tuesday
04/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Chteauroux -- : -- Arles Week: 36
Stade Gaston Petit
5C
Home match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Valencia -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 36
Estadio Mestalla
12C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Tuesday
04/5/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:30 Sao Paulo Futebol Clube - Brazil -- : -- Universitario de Deportes - Peru Round of 16
Estdio Ccero Pompeu de Toledo ( Morumbi )
19C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7