Matches Broadcast on TV 05-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
05/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- Universitatea Week: 31
Stadionul Ceahlaul
16C

GSP TV (Romania)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Russian Premier League 12:30 Krylya Sovetov -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 9
Metallurg Stadion
26C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Turkey Cup 12:45 Fenerbahce -- : -- Trabzonspor Final

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 31
Stadionul Gaz Metan
16C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Randers -- : -- Aalborg BK Week: 27
Essex Park Randers
7C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 29
Donbass Arena
18C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Sport Plus (RUS)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- Illichivets Week: 29
Arena Dnipro
23C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 AEK Athens -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
20C
Away match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Auxerre Week: 36
Stade de Gerland
8C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
(C+Sport (France
NTV plus Sport
Nova Sports 2
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 US Boulogne -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 35
Stade de la Liberation
5C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Grenoble Week: 36
Stade Felix Bollaert
5C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Le Mans Week: 36
Stade Marcel Picot
4C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 36
Parc des Princes
5C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Sochaux -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 36
Stade Auguste Bonal
6C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Lorient -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 36
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
5C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Nice -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 36
Stade municipal du Ray
11C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Toulouse FC -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 36
Stadium Municipal
7C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Lombard Papa -- : -- Zalaegerzseg Week: 26
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Russian Premier League 17:00 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Amkar Week: 9
Stadion Dinamo
19C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Viking FK -- : -- Haugesund Week: 10
Viking stadion
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Valerenga -- : -- Honefoss Week: 10
Ullevaal Stadion
2C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Sandefjord -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 10
Komplett.no Arena
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Brann -- : -- Tromso Week: 10
Brann Stadion
4C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Stromsgodset IF -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 10
Marienlyst stadion
7C
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Rosenborg BK -- : -- Stabk Fotball Week: 10
Lerkendal stadion
2C
Away match

TV2 Norway
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 31
Steaua Stadium
16C

Antena 1
Antena International (Romania)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Swiss Super League 17:45 BSC Young Boys -- : -- St. Gallen Week: 34
Stadion Neufeld
9C

Aljazeera Sport +10
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 18:00 FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Koge BK Week: 27
Parken Stadion
8C
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 18:00 Jablonec -- : -- FK Teplice Week: 28
Strelnice Stadion
5C
Home match

CT 2
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 36
Estadio Vicente Calderon
4C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 36
Estadio El Sardinero
11C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sky Calcio
NTV+Fudbol
Sport 1 NL
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 36
Estadio La Romareda
8C
Home match

Taquilla 1
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Osasuna -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 36
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
5C
Home match

Taquilla 3
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 36
Estadio San Mames
10C
Home match

Taquilla 4
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Swiss Super League 18:15 FC Aarau -- : -- FC Basel 1893 Week: 34
Stadion Brugglifeld
8C

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Greek National League A 18:15 PAOK FC -- : -- Olympiacos CFP UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Toumba Stadium
17C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Mattersburg -- : -- Ried Week: 34
Pappelstadion
9C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- FC Magna Week: 34
UPC-Arena
14C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 34
Franz Horr Stadion
9C
Away match

ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Superfund -- : -- Lask Linz Week: 34
Waldstadion Pasching
10C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:30 Labaro Toledo -- : -- Cuenca 2016 Week: 27
Home match

Sportmania
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Italian Cup 18:45 AS Roma -- : -- Internazionale Final
Stadio Olimpico
15C

C+Deporte 1
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:45 B.M. Ciudad Real -- : -- Pevafersa Valladolid Week: 27
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Tele Deporte
Wednesday
05/5/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 36
Stade Velodrome
10C
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +7
Foot+
Sport 1 Rom
Sport TV3
Orange Sport (FRA)
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Real Mallorca -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 36
ONO Estadi
11C
Home match

NTV Turkey
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 NL
La Sexta
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sky Sports Interactive
Alfa TV Macedonia
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sport 2 CZ
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:30 Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina -- : -- San Luis - Mexico Round of 16
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
05/5/2010
Brazil Cup 22:30 Atletico Clube Goianiense -- : -- Palmeiras Quarterfinals
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1