Matches Broadcast on TV 06-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
06/5/2010
Russian Premier League 8:00 Tomsk -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 9
Trud Stadion Tomsk
6C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
06/5/2010
Russian Premier League 10:15 FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- Sibir Week: 9
Tsentralnyi Stadion
25C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
06/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 11:30 Otelul Galati -- : -- Alba Iulia Week: 31
Stadionul Otelul
16C

GSP TV (Romania)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Russian Premier League 12:30 FC Rostov -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 9
Olimp 21-Vek Stadion
19C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
06/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlShabab -- : -- AlFehaheel Golden League
Round: 6
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
31C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
06/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Fc Brasov -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 31
Stadionul Tineretului
14C

GSP TV (Romania)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:30 Maroussi -- : -- Kolossos Quarterfinals

Nova Sports 1
Thursday
06/5/2010
Russian Premier League 14:45 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 9
Petrovsky Stadion
7C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
06/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlArabi Golden League
Round: 6
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
31C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
06/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 CFR Cluj -- : -- FC Vaslui Week: 31
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
17C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Thursday
06/5/2010
UAE League Division 1 15:30 Hatta -- : -- AlFujirah Week: 14
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Thursday
06/5/2010
UAE League Division 1 15:30 AlKhaleej -- : -- Dubai Week: 14
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
33C
Group A
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
06/5/2010
UAE League Division 1 15:30 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- AlShaab Week: 14
Group A
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
AL Sharjah 2
Thursday
06/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Panathinaikos -- : -- Panionios Quarterfinals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Kuwaiti League 16:00 Kazma -- : -- Al Qadsia SC Week: 21
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
31C

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
06/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Esbjerg fB -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 26
Blue Water Arena
Home match

TV2 Sport
Thursday
06/5/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 AEK Athens -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
21C
Away match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Polish Volleyball League 16:00 PGE Skra Bełchatow -- : -- Jastrzebski Wegiel Final

Polsat Sport
Thursday
06/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 IK Start -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 10
Sor Arena
4C
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Thursday
06/5/2010
Kuwaiti League 16:15 AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Week: 21
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
31C

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Thursday
06/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlSalmiyah Golden League
Round: 6
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
31C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
06/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 16:30 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- International Arges Week: 31
Stadionul U. Valahorum
14C

GSP TV (Romania)
Digi Sport (ROU)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Poland I Liga 16:30 Arka Gdynia -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 28
Stadion Gosir
5C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
06/5/2010
KNVB Beker 16:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Final
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
7C
Home match

RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
06/5/2010
Russian Premier League 17:00 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Anzhi Week: 9
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
11C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sport Plus (RUS)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 IFK Goteborg -- : -- AIK Solna Week: 11
Gamla Ullevi
5C
Away match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Thursday
06/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Trelleborg -- : -- Mjllby Week: 11
Vangavallen
4C
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Thursday
06/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Helsingborgs IF -- : -- Orebro Week: 11
Olympia Stadion Helsingborg
4C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Thursday
06/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Djurgrden IF -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 11
Stockholms Stadion, Olympia Stadion
8C
Away match

Sasongskortet 2
Thursday
06/5/2010
Swedish League Basketball 17:04 Norrkoping -- : -- Plannja Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Thursday
06/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 18:00 Odense BK -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 26
Fionia Park
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Thursday
06/5/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 18:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlNasr Thrd Place
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
24C
Match # 13

Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport Global
Thursday
06/5/2010
Greek National League A 18:15 PAOK FC -- : -- Olympiacos CFP UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Toumba Stadium
20C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:15 SC Magdeburg -- : -- TV Grosswallstadt Week: 29
Home match

DSF Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
06/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:30 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara Week: 31
Stadionul Dinamo
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Thursday
06/5/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:30 Internacional - Brazil -- : -- Atletico Banfield - Argentina Round of 16
Estadio Jose Pinheiro Borda
16C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7