Matches Broadcast on TV 07-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
07/5/2010
Syrian League 13:00 AlJaish -- : -- Al-Taleiah Week: 26
Abbasiyyin Stadium
20C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Friday
07/5/2010
Syrian League 13:00 AlKaramah -- : -- Jablah Week: 26
Khaled bin Walid Stadium
22C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Friday
07/5/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:00 CR Belouizdad - Algeria -- : -- Alamal Atbara - Sudan Round of 16 (1)
Stade 20 Aout 1956
14C
Home match

Algerian TV
Friday
07/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlJazira -- : -- Ajman Week: 21
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
32C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Friday
07/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlAin -- : -- Baniyas SC Week: 21
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
32C
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
07/5/2010
UAE League Professional 15:35 AlSharjah -- : -- AlWehda Week: 21
Al-Sharjah Stadium
32C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
07/5/2010
Poland I Liga 15:45 KS Cracovia -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 28
Stadion Jana Pawla II
13C
Home match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
07/5/2010
Qatar Prince Cup 15:45 AlRayyan -- : -- AlSadd Semifinal
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
35C
Match # 16

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Friday
07/5/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 16:00 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia Final 4

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport Italia
C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Sport
Sport +
Tele Deporte
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
RTS 2
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
SporMax (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Friday
07/5/2010
Polish Volleyball League 16:00 PGE Skra Bełchatow -- : -- Jastrzebski Wegiel Final

Polsat Sport
Friday
07/5/2010
Oman Mobile League 16:10 ALNahda -- : -- Dhofar Week: 22
youth complex in Ibri
33C
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
07/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Vienna Week: 30
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
07/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Wacker Tirol -- : -- FC Dornbirn Week: 30
Tivoli Neu Stadium
8C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
07/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Schwadorf -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 30
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
07/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Austria W. Am. -- : -- St. Polten Week: 30
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
07/5/2010
Austria Erste Division 17:00 Lustenau FC -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 30
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Friday
07/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Besiktas -- : -- Vestel Manisa Week: 32
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
18C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
07/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 27
Olah Gabor Stadion
13C
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
07/5/2010
Swedish League Superettan 17:20 Hammarby -- : -- Brage Week: 6
Sderstadion
9C
Away match

TV4 Sport
Friday
07/5/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 28
Stadion Hetman
14C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
07/5/2010
Saudi King Cup of Champions 18:00 AlHilal -- : -- AlIttihad Final Match
King Fahd International Stadium
30C

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport Global
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Ajaccio -- : -- Chteauroux Week: 37
Stade Francois Coty
13C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Angers -- : -- Nantes Week: 37
Stade Jean Bouin
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Brest -- : -- Dijon Week: 37
Stade Francis le Ble
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Caen -- : -- FC Metz Week: 37
Stade Michel d'Ornano
8C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Clermont -- : -- Guingamp Week: 37
Stade Gabriel Montpied
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Istres -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 37
Stade Auguste Audibert
11C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Arles Week: 37
Stade Louis Dugauguez
7C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 RC Strasbourg -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 37
Stade de La Meinau
7C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Tours -- : -- Bastia Week: 37
Stade de la Vallee du Cher
6C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Vannes OC -- : -- Laval Week: 37
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
7C
Home match

Foot+
Friday
07/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Triestina -- : -- Reggina Week: 39
Stadio Nereo Rocco
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Friday
07/5/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Final 4

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport Italia
C+France
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV+Sport
Sport +
Teledeporte
ViaSat Ticket 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
RTS 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
SporMax (Turkey)
Friday
07/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Castellon -- : -- Gimnastica Week: 36
Estadio Castalia
13C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)