Matches Broadcast on TV 09-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
09/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 10:00 Real Betis -- : -- Real Murcia Week: 36
Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
16C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 AYUDA EN ACCIN FUENLABRADA -- : -- Real Madrid
TeleMadrid
Sunday
09/5/2010
Latvia 1 Division 11:00 FHK Liepajas Metalurgs -- : -- FK Ventspils Week: 5
Daugavas Stadions
6C
Away match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 12:00 Hacettepe Spor -- : -- Mersin I.Y. Week: 34
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 12:30 Orebro -- : -- Djurgrden IF Week: 12
Behrn Arena
6C
Away match

C+Sport (Sweden)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Juventus -- : -- Parma Week: 37
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
9C
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Livorno -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 37
Stadio Armando Picchi
11C
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Napoli -- : -- Atalanta Week: 37
Stadio San Paolo
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Palermo -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 37
Stadio Renzo Barbera
16C
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 AS Roma -- : -- Cagliari Week: 37
Stadio Olimpico
10C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Nova Sports 2
SKY Calcio 10
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +2
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Udinese -- : -- As Bari Week: 37
Stadio Friuli
14C
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Bologna FC -- : -- Catania Week: 37
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
13C
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Fiorentina -- : -- Siena Week: 37
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
12C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Genoa -- : -- AC Milan Week: 37
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
15C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Internazionale -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 37
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
C+Sport (Poland)
TPS Star
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 13:00 Brondby IF -- : -- Aalborg BK Week: 27
Brondby Stadion
6C
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
09/5/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 13:00 Silkeborg -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 28
Silkeborg Stadion
7C
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih -- : -- Zakarpattia Week: 30
Stadion Metalurh
17C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Dinamo Kiev -- : -- Metalurh Zaporizhya Week: 30
Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 30
Lokomotiv Stadium
17C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
09/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 Vorskla Poltava -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 30
Stadion Vorskla
18C
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Sunday
09/5/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- Arsenal Kyiv Week: 30
Stadion Metalist
18C
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 Karlsruher SC -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Week: 34
Wildparkstadion
10C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 34
Tivoli Stadion
7C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 34
Schuco-Arena
5C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 34
Stadion der Freundschaft
9C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 FC Kaiserslautern -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 34
Fritz Walter Stadion
8C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- FC Hansa Rostock Week: 34
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Koblenz Week: 34
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 34
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 13:00 FC St. Pauli -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 34
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
09/5/2010
South African Cup 13:00 Mamelodi Sundowns -- : -- Orlando Pirates Quarter Final
ABSA Stadium (Kings Park Stadium)
21C

SuperSport 4
Sunday
09/5/2010
South African Cup 13:00 Free State Stars -- : -- Black Aces Quarter Final
Charles Mopeli Stadium

SABC 1
Sunday
09/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 13:45 SG Flensburg-Handewitt -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 29
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
09/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 35
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
09/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Ried -- : -- Superfund Week: 35
Keine Sorgen Stadion
12C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
09/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 FC Magna -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 35
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
14C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
09/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 35
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
13C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
09/5/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Lask Linz -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 35
Linzer Stadion
12C
Away match

Sky Sport Austria
Sunday
09/5/2010
Switzerland Cup 14:30 FC Basel 1893 -- : -- Lausanne Final

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Sunday
09/5/2010
CAF Champions League 15:00 Petro Atltico de Luanda - Angola -- : -- JS Kabylie - Algeria Round of 16
Estadio da Cidadela
24C
Home match

TV Angola Internacional
Sunday
09/5/2010
Lithuania 1 Division 15:00 Vetra -- : -- Suduva Week: 9
Vetra Stadium
10C

Lietuvos Rytas TV
Sunday
09/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Mjllby -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 12
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Sunday
09/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 AIK Solna -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 12
Rsunda Stadion
5C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Sunday
09/5/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:00 Halmstad -- : -- Hacken Week: 12
Orjans Vall
5C
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Sunday
09/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:00 Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- Olympique Club De Khouribga Week: 29
Stade Saniat Rmel
16C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
09/5/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 16:00 CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- Partizan - Serbia 3rd Place

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport Italia
C+Sport (Poland)
Tele Deporte
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
RTS 2
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Sunday
09/5/2010
Greek National League A 16:00 AEK Athens -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
19C
Away match

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
09/5/2010
CAF Champions League 16:00 El Ismaily - Egypt -- : -- Al-Hilal - Sudan Round of 16
Ismaily Stadium
24C
Home match

ashorooq
Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
Sunday
09/5/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 16:00 TRENTINO Volley -- : -- Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo Final

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Haugesund -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 11
Haugesund stadion
6C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Tromso -- : -- IK Start Week: 11
Alfheim stadion
1C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Honefoss -- : -- Sandefjord Week: 11
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 11
Color Line Stadion
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Week: 11
Arasen Stadion
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Ankaragucu -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 31
19 Mayıs Stadium
28C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 1
Sunday
09/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 CD Nacional -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 30
Estdio da Madeira
14C
Home match

Sport TV 2
Sunday
09/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- Maritimo Week: 30
D. Afonso Henriques
13C
Home match

Sport TV3
Sunday
09/5/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 17:00 Benfica -- : -- Rio Ave FC Week: 30
Estadio da Luz
14C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sport Italia
Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
09/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Stabk Fotball -- : -- Brann Week: 11
Telenor Arena
5C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Greek National League A 18:15 PAOK FC -- : -- Olympiacos CFP UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
Toumba Stadium
18C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Sunday
09/5/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Final

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport Italia
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV plus Sport
Sport +
Tele Deporte
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
RTS 2
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
SporMax (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Sunday
09/5/2010
CAF Champions League 19:00 El Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Alittihad - Libya Round of 16
Cairo International Stadium
30C
Home match

Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
libya sports
Sunday
09/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Flamengo -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 1
Estdio Jornalista Mrio Filho - maracana
21C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 2
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
09/5/2010
Argentina Clausura League 21:30 Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Huracan Week: 18
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)

(Sport Klub (Hungary