Matches Broadcast on TV 16-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
16/5/2010
Tunisia Cup 12:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien -- : -- Olympique Beja Final

Hannibal TV
Sunday
16/5/2010
Poland League Basketball 12:00 Trefl Sopot -- : -- Prokom Trefl Semifinals

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Atalanta -- : -- Palermo Week: 38
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
14C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 As Bari -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 38
Stadio San Nicola
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Cagliari -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 38
Stadio Comunale Sant
16C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Catania -- : -- Genoa Week: 38
Stadio Angelo Massimino
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- AS Roma Week: 38
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
12C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Parma -- : -- Livorno Week: 38
Stadio Ennio Tardini
12C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Sampdoria -- : -- Napoli Week: 38
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Siena -- : -- Internazionale Week: 38
Stadio Artemio Franchi
12C
Home match

Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
16/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Crotone -- : -- Mantova Week: 40
Stadio Ezio Scida
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
16/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:00 Gloria Bistrita -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 33
Stadionul Gloria
15C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlSalibikhaet Golden League
Round: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
37C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Sunday
16/5/2010
Friendlies - National 13:30 South Africa - First -- : -- Thailand - First Mbombela Stadium

Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
16/5/2010
Moroccan Super League 14:00 Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 30
Al Inbiate Stadim
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
16/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 14:00 Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Maroussi Semifinals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 14:00 Molde FK -- : -- Haugesund Week: 12
Molde stadion
9C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Swiss Super League 14:15 BSC Young Boys -- : -- FC Basel 1893 Week: 36
Stadion Neufeld
6C

Aljazeera Sport +9
Sunday
16/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlSalmiyah Golden League
Round: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
37C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Sunday
16/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Fc Brasov -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 33
Stadionul Tineretului
17C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 33
Stadionul Dinamo
17C

GSP TV (Romania)
Sunday
16/5/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:00 FC Augsburg -- : -- FC Nurnberg Play-outs
Impuls Arena
6C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
NTV+Sport
Eurosport 2 Bundesliga
Sunday
16/5/2010
Portugal Cup 16:00 Chaves -- : -- FC Porto Final

TVI Televisao Independente
Sunday
16/5/2010
Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship 16:00 El Ettehad El Sakandary - Egypt -- : -- AlKuwait SC - Kuwait Third Place

Nile Sports
Future TV
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Rosenborg BK -- : -- Honefoss Week: 12
Lerkendal stadion
12C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Tromso Week: 12
Odd stadion
13C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stromsgodset IF -- : -- Stabk Fotball Week: 12
Marienlyst stadion
13C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 IK Start -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 12
Sor Arena
12C
Away match

TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Sandefjord -- : -- Viking FK Week: 12
Komplett.no Arena
13C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlShabab -- : -- AlKuwait SC Golden League
Round: 9
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
37C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Sunday
16/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 16:30 SC Magdeburg -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 31
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
16/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Real Racing Club de Santander -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 38
Estadio El Sardinero
10C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Sunday
16/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Real Valladolid Week: 38
Camp Nou
11C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
16/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Valencia -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 38
Estadio Mestalla
12C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
16/5/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 38
Estadio La Rosaleda
14C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
16/5/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Mexico - First -- : -- Chile - First Azteca Stadium
17C

Aljazeera Sport +10
Sunday
16/5/2010
Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship 18:00 Moutahed - Lebanon -- : -- Al Riyadi - Lebanon Final

Nile Sports
Future TV
Sunday
16/5/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Brann -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 12
Brann Stadion
8C
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 19:00 FC Steaua Bucuresti -- : -- Universitatea Week: 33
Steaua Stadium
17C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Sunday
16/5/2010
Argentina Clausura League 19:00 Atletico Huracan -- : -- Argentinos Jrs Week: 19
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
10C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
16/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Gremio -- : -- Corinthians Week: 2
Estadio Olimpico Monumental
17C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sunday
16/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Vasco Da Gama -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 2
Estadio Sao Januario
19C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6