Matches Broadcast on TV 17-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
17/5/2010
ATP - World Team Championship 12:30 Tomas Berdych - Czech Republic -- : -- Nicolas Almagro - Spain
Aljazeera Sport +6
Monday
17/5/2010
ATP - World Team Championship 12:30 Juan Monaco - Argentina -- : -- Viktor Troicki - Serbia
Aljazeera Sport +6
Monday
17/5/2010
Saudi Arabia Volleyball Super League 13:00 Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Ahli Play Off
Week: 5
Hall of Youth Care Riyadh
34C
Away match

Saudi Sports
Monday
17/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Otelul Galati -- : -- FC Vaslui Week: 33
Stadionul Otelul
12C

GSP TV (Romania)
Monday
17/5/2010
World Clubs Handball Championship 14:45 El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain Round: 1
Group A

Aljazeera Sport +
Monday
17/5/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 Tampere United -- : -- FC Haka Week: 5
Ratinan Stadion
18C
Away match

C+Sport (Finland)
Monday
17/5/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 ALRiffa -- : -- ALMuharraq Week: 18
Bahrain National Stadium
35C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Monday
17/5/2010
World Clubs Handball Championship 16:15 Al-Sadd - Qatar -- : -- Al Sadd - Lebanon Round: 1
Group B

Aljazeera Sport +
Monday
17/5/2010
Kuwait Emir Cup 16:30 Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlKuwait SC Final
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
38C
Match # 14

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Kuwait TV
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
RADIO KUWAIT main
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Oman TV2
Alwatan Plus
Monday
17/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt Week: 33
Stadionul U. Valahorum
10C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Monday
17/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Calcio Padova -- : -- Ascoli Week: 40
Stadio Euganeo
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Monday
17/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:45 Pandurii -- : -- FC Timişoara Week: 33
Stadionul Municipal
8C

Antena 1
Monday
17/5/2010
Morocco Basketball League 19:00 AS Sale -- : -- Raja Casablanca Groupes
Week: 4
Hall Fathallah El Bouazzaoui
13C
Home match

Maroc Sport