Matches Broadcast on TV 20-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Thursday
20/5/2010
Mary Cohr - Paris - France 11:00 Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- Rainer Schuettler - Germany
ShowSports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
20/5/2010
Yemen Nations Football Tournament 12:45 Macedonia -- : -- Oman Round: 2
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
31C

Sabaa
Thursday
20/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlShabab -- : -- AlSalmiyah Golden League
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
20/5/2010
Mary Cohr - Paris - France 14:00 Mardy Fish - United States -- : -- Michael Llodra - France
ShowSports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Thursday
20/5/2010
World Clubs Handball Championship 14:45 B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain -- : -- Al Sadd - Lebanon Semifinals

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
20/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlKuwait SC Golden League
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
20/5/2010
Syrian Basketball League 15:00 AL- Jalaa -- : -- Al-Jaish Final
Round: 3

Addounia TV
Thursday
20/5/2010
Yemen Nations Football Tournament 15:00 Yemen -- : -- Burkina Faso Round: 2
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
31C

Yemen TV
Sabaa
Thursday
20/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 15:45 Colombia - U-20 -- : -- Ivory Coast - Youth Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport Deutschland
EuroSport Nordic
Thursday
20/5/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlFehaheel Golden League
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C
Home match

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
20/5/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:30 Al-Manama -- : -- AL-Muharraq Golden 4
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
20/5/2010
World Clubs Handball Championship 16:45 Al-Sadd - Qatar -- : -- El Zamalek - Egypt Semifinals

Nile Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
MODERN SPORT 1
Thursday
20/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 17:00 Konyaspor -- : -- Karsiyaka Playoffs

Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
20/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 17:00 Altay -- : -- Adanaspor Playoffs

D Spor (Tukey)
Thursday
20/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 18:00 France - U-20 -- : -- Japan - Youth Group A

Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Thursday
20/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 18:30 Real Madrid -- : -- Cajasol Quarterfinals

TVE La 2
Thursday
20/5/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:30 NGC Medical Cant -- : -- Virtus Forza Bologna Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Thursday
20/5/2010
Copa Libertadores 22:45 Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina -- : -- Internacional - Brazil Quarterfinals
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
16C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Alfa TV Cyprus
Ma Chaine Sport