Matches Broadcast on TV 22-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
22/5/2010
ATP - World Team Championship 10:00 Sam Querry - United States -- : -- Juan Monaco - Argentina Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
22/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 11:00 Mohram - Iran -- : -- Astakh Tayqrz - Kazakstan Round: 1
Group A
Match # 2

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
22/5/2010
Poland League Basketball 11:15 Prokom Trefl -- : -- Anwil Wloclawek Final

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 11:30 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 34
Stadionul Ceahlaul
15C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
22/5/2010
ATP - World Team Championship 11:30 Robby Ginepri - United States -- : -- Horacio Zeballos - Argentina Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
22/5/2010
Yemen Nations Football Tournament 12:45 Yemen -- : -- Macedonia Round: 3
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
32C

Yemen TV
Sabaa
Saturday
22/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Zalaegerzseg -- : -- Nyiregyhaza Week: 30
ZTE Arena
15C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
22/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 13:00 Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- AL- Jalaa - Syria Round: 1
Group B
Match # 4

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
22/5/2010
South African Cup 13:00 AmaZulu FC -- : -- Bidvest Wits Final
Soccer City Stadium
12C

SABC 1
SuperSport 4
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Alba Iulia -- : -- Pandurii Week: 34
Stadionul Victoria Cetate
15C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 34
Stadionul V. Stanescu
15C

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Universitatea -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 34
Ion Oblemenco
14C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 International Arges -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 34

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 FC Vaslui -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 34
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
16C

Antena 1
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 FC Timişoara -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 34
Stadionul UMT
17C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:30 Politehnica Iasi -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni Week: 34
Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
17C

Digi Sport (ROU)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Egypt Cup 14:00 Fayoum -- : -- El Zamalek Round of 32
Match # 2

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Saturday
22/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 14:00 Elche CF -- : -- Girona Week: 38
Estadio Manuel Martinez Valero
18C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 14:30 HSV Hamburg -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 32
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
22/5/2010
Turkish Basketball League 15:00 Efes Pilsen -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker Final

SKY TURK
SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 15:00 Al-Rayan - Qatar -- : -- Duhok - Iraq Round: 1
Group A
Match # 1

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
22/5/2010
Yemen Nations Football Tournament 15:00 Oman -- : -- Burkina Faso Round: 3
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
32C

Sabaa
Saturday
22/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 K. Budapest Honved -- : -- Ferencvarosi Week: 30
Bozsik Jozsef stadion
19C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 2 CZ
Saturday
22/5/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 Astra Petrolul -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 34

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Maroussi Semifinals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
22/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 15:45 Japan - Youth -- : -- Colombia - U-20 Round: 3
Group A

EuroSport 2
Saturday
22/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 15:45 France - U-20 -- : -- Ivory Coast - Youth Round: 3
Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport Deutschland
EuroSport Nordic
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel - 2
Saturday
22/5/2010
Egypt Cup 16:00 El Ahly -- : -- Nabrouh Round of 32
Match # 1

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Saturday
22/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Cajasol -- : -- Real Madrid Quarterfinals

TVE La 2
Saturday
22/5/2010
Handball Cup Winners Cup 16:00 VfL Gummersbach - Germany -- : -- Granollers - Spain Finals

Eurosport Deutschland
Saturday
22/5/2010
Friendlies - National 16:30 Czech Republic - First -- : -- Turkey - First Red Bull Arena
16C

Prima (Czech)
Saturday
22/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 17:00 Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates Round: 1
Group B
Match # 3

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
22/5/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 17:30 Entente Orlanaise 45 -- : -- SAOS CHORALE DE ROANNE BASKET Quarterfinals

Sport +
Saturday
22/5/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:00 SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO -- : -- BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL Quarterfinals

Sport +
Saturday
22/5/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Bayern Munich - Germany -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Final
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
16C

RAI Uno Italy
Slovakia TV2
TVEi Spain
SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SAT. 1
RTE One
(C+Sport (France
CT 2
ITV 1
Nederland 3
NET
NTV+Fudbol
NTV+Sport
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
RTP 1
Rustavi 2
SAT.1 Osterreich
Sky Sports 1
TF1
TV 2 (Hungary)
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
Aljazeera Sport +7
RTL Klub
Israel 10 (Israel)
Kanal A
Sport 1 Ukraine
RTS 1
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
TV6 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sportsmax
TV6 (Latvija)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
Moldova 1
Viasat Sport Baltic
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)
Digi Sport (HUN)
Pro.bg (BUL)
Sport 1.2 NL
Saturday
22/5/2010
Major League Soccer USA 19:00 Seattle Sounders FC -- : -- San Jose EQ
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
22/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Palmeiras -- : -- Gremio Week: 3
Parque Antartica
14C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)