Matches Broadcast on TV 23-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
23/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 MMT Estudiantes -- : -- Caja Laboral Quarterfinals

TeleMadrid
Sunday
23/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 11:00 Applied Science - Jordan -- : -- Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates Round: 2
Group B
Match # 8

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Albinoleffe -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 41
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Ascoli -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 41
Stadio Cino e Lillo del Duca
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Brescia -- : -- Salernitana Week: 41
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Cesena -- : -- Modena Week: 41
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Cittadella -- : -- Crotone Week: 41
Stadio Tombolato
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Gallipoli -- : -- Piacenza Week: 41
Stadio Via del Mare
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Mantova -- : -- Torino Week: 41
Stadio Danilo Martelli
18C
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Sassuolo -- : -- Empoli Week: 41
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Triestina -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 41
Stadio Nereo Rocco
18C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Vicenza -- : -- US Lecce Week: 41
Stadio Romeo Menti
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Grosseto -- : -- Reggina Week: 41
Stadio Carlo Zecchini
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
23/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 13:00 Astakh Tayqrz - Kazakstan -- : -- Duhok - Iraq Round: 2
Group A
Match # 5

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
23/5/2010
Men's European Handball Cup 13:00 TBV Lemgo - Germany -- : -- Kadetten - Switzerland Finals

TSI 2
TSR 2
SF 1
EuroSport 2
Sunday
23/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 15:00 Rayo Vallecano -- : -- Union Deportiva Salamanca Week: 38
Estadio Teresa Rivero
16C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
23/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 15:00 Al-Rayan - Qatar -- : -- Smart Gilas - Philippines Round: 2
Group A
Match # 6

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
23/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Gyori ETO FC -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 30
Gyuri ETO Stadion
17C
Home match

Sport 2 CZ
Sunday
23/5/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Kecskemet -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 30
Szektoi Stadion
17C
Home match

Duna TV
Sunday
23/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:45 Rhein-Neckar Lwen -- : -- Fuchse Berlin Week: 32
Home match

DSF Sport
Sunday
23/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 15:45 Panathinaikos -- : -- Panellinios Semifinals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
23/5/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 16:00 Altay -- : -- Konyaspor Playoffs

Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
23/5/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:10 Malkia -- : -- Sitra Relegation Playoffs
Bahrain National Stadium
34C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Sunday
23/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 16:15 Denmark - Youth -- : -- Chile - Youth Round: 3
Group B

Eurosport
Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
23/5/2010
International Toulon Festival 16:15 Russia - Youth -- : -- Qatar - Olympic Round: 3
Group B

EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel - 2
Sunday
23/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 17:00 Recreativo de Huelva -- : -- Hercules CF Week: 38
Estadio Nuevo Colombino
19C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
23/5/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 17:00 Al-Hala -- : -- Al-Ahli Golden 4
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Sunday
23/5/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Croatia - First -- : -- Wales - First Stadion Gradski
14C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
S4C
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
23/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 17:00 AL- Jalaa - Syria -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Round: 2
Group B
Match # 7

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
23/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Real Betis -- : -- Real Sociedad Week: 38
Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
17C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
23/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Corinthians -- : -- Fluminense FC Week: 3
Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
16C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Nova Sports 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Sport Klub (Polska)
AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia)