Matches Broadcast on TV 24-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
24/5/2010
French Open - Women 9:00 Alla Kudryavtseva - Russia -- : -- (3) Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Friendlies - National 10:20 Japan - First -- : -- South Korea - First Saitama Stadium 2002
17C

Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Monday
24/5/2010
French Open - Men 10:30 (1) Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- Peter Luczak - Australia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 11:00 Duhok - Iraq -- : -- Mohram - Iran Round: 3
Group A
Match # 10

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Monday
24/5/2010
French Open - Men 12:30 (4) Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- Richard Gasquet - France
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
French Open - Women 12:30 (1) Serena Williams - United States -- : -- Stefanie Vogele - Switzerland
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 13:00 Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Round: 3
Group B
Match # 11

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Monday
24/5/2010
Iran Cup 13:30 Piroozi (Perspolis) -- : -- Gostaresh Foolad Final
Azadi Stadium
30C
Home match

IRAN - IRIB 1
Monday
24/5/2010
Kuwait Handball Cup 13:30 AlSahel -- : -- AlNasar Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C

Alwatan Plus
Monday
24/5/2010
French Open - Men 14:00 Florian Mayer - Germany -- : -- (13) Gael Monfils - France
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
UEFA European U-17 Qualifiers 15:00 Spain -- : -- Portugal Final Round
Group A

EuroSport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 15:00 Applied Science - Jordan -- : -- AL- Jalaa - Syria Round: 3
Group B
Match # 12

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Monday
24/5/2010
Kuwait Handball Cup 15:00 AlArabi -- : -- Khaitan Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C

Alwatan Plus
Monday
24/5/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:15 TSV Bayer Dormagen -- : -- SC Magdeburg Week: 32
Home match

DSF Sport
Monday
24/5/2010
Kuwait Volleyball Cup 16:00 AlSahel -- : -- Kazma Final
Hall Yarmouk
34C

Kuwait Sport
Monday
24/5/2010
Poland League Basketball 16:00 Prokom Trefl -- : -- Anwil Wloclawek Final

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Monday
24/5/2010
Kuwait Handball Cup 16:30 AlJahra -- : -- AlShabab Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
35C

Alwatan Plus
Monday
24/5/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 17:00 AL-Muharraq -- : -- Al-Manama Golden 4
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Monday
24/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 17:00 Smart Gilas - Philippines -- : -- Astakh Tayqrz - Kazakstan Round: 3
Group A
Match # 9

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Monday
24/5/2010
UEFA European U-17 Qualifiers 18:00 Turkey -- : -- England Final Round
Group B

EuroSport 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 18:30 Real Madrid -- : -- Cajasol Quarterfinals

TVE La 2
Monday
24/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:30 Portugal - First -- : -- Cape Verde - First Complexo Desportivo de Freamunde
18C

Aljazeera Sport +1
Monday
24/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:35 South Africa - First -- : -- Bulgaria - First Soccer City Stadium
15C

Aljazeera Sport +2
Monday
24/5/2010
Friendlies - National 19:00 England - First -- : -- Mexico - First Wembley Stadium
15C

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
Monday
24/5/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Argentina - First -- : -- Canada - First Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
17C

Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Alfa TV Cyprus