Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

  1. #1

    Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    avec mil14 les chaines HD de csat fonctionnent il toujours ????

    j'ai chargé le fichier mile_aes mais j'ai pas les chaines HD sur ma dm800HD

    j'ai mis l'emu newcs1.67+cccam 2.1.4 mais rien sur les chaines HD

    de l'aide SVP

    merci

    I have no HD channels from csat provider, does mil14 is ok for HD channels ?
    i have put aes version file inside my millennium+
    and i put newcs1.67+cccam214 for the emulator
    result = no HD channels

    Help please

  2. #2
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    Hi

    try with oscam millenium patch, you will find it on the upload center of the forum (from 4/5/2010). Works here for csat HD and c+ hd with mbox, but not yet with TNTsat hd channels

    regards

  3. #3

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    Hi thank you for your reply

    but impossible to see HD channels from csat with oscam or mbox as you said
    is it possible to have the files you are talkink about ?
    somes links ?

    thank you

  4. #4
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800


  5. #5

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    i can not use your link as i have no enough privilege as it said

    could you tell me in which folder are the files ? path ?

    thank you

  6. #6
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    Hi

    go to the upload center of the forum and make a search on " oscam millenium patch", the file has been uploaded the 4th of may.

    you will find a Dm800 version of oscam (to be put in usr/bin and chmod 755) and config files to be adapted to your need which go in etc/tuxbox/config (create the folder if it not exist). make some search about installing oscam with dm800 on Google because i don't have this box, and i'm not sure at 100% that these are the correct paths (it is what i found on the web as how to)

    about linking oscam to cccam, i can't help you because i don't know cccam, but with mbox, oscam configuration is quite the same that config for newcs

    regards

  7. #7

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    Thank you for you precisions and details

    I have succeed to run oscam build 2071 + cccam 2.1.4
    it's ok to see some HD channels from provider 030b00 but no channels HD on 032800

    you are right, running cccam with oscam is quite simple as we use as newcamd

    My other question is : is it necessary to load all milcard files from the beginning to milcard14_aes file in the millenium card to see hd channels from csat 032800 ??

    You said that you see csat HD channels but no tntsat hd channel, what about your configuration ?

    Thank you

  8. #8
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    hi again

    try with aes file to see if it opens csat HD. problem is oscam 2071 has a fix for tntsat but not for millenium. we'll have to wait in order to have a full oscam patched for millenium.
    and further more, this version doesn't work very well with mbox (connection closed after some ECM) so i stuck on the patched version until new one appears

    regards

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-01-2010
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    Quote Originally Posted by portos45 View Post
    Thank you for you precisions and details

    I have succeed to run oscam build 2071 + cccam 2.1.4
    it's ok to see some HD channels from provider 030b00 but no channels HD on 032800

    you are right, running cccam with oscam is quite simple as we use as newcamd

    My other question is : is it necessary to load all milcard files from the beginning to milcard14_aes file in the millenium card to see hd channels from csat 032800 ??

    You said that you see csat HD channels but no tntsat hd channel, what about your configuration ?

    Thank you
    you need prio fils dsactivate the tnt provider all work fine
    I: 0500:032820:2405 "CanalSat - CANAL+ HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2406 "CanalSat - NATIONAL GEO HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2407 "CanalSat - FRANCE 2 HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2408 "CanalSat - TF1 HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:240F "CanalSat - CANAL+ HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2455 "CanalSat - Cinecinema Premier HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2456 "CanalSat - 13ème Rue HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2457 "CanalSat - Disney Cinemagic HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:245E "CanalSat - M6 HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2469 "CanalSat - CINE PREMIER HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:246A "CanalSat - 13EME RUE HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:246B "CanalSat - DISNEY MAGIC HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:2472 "CanalSat - M6 HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:23F2 "CanalSat - National Geographic HD France [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:23F3 "CanalSat - France 2 HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:6FB8 "CanalSat - MTVNHD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:6FB9 "CanalSat - MTVNHD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26AD "CanalSat - Ushuaïa TV HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26AE "CanalSat - Sci-Fi HD France [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26AF "CanalSat - Eurosport HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26B0 "CanalSat - Arte HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26C1 "CanalSat - USHUAIA TV HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26C2 "CanalSat - SCI FI HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26C3 "CanalSat - EUROSPORT HD [V3 32820]
    "I: 0500:032820:26C4 "CanalSat - ARTE HD [V3 32820]"

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-11-2011
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Problem with csat HD channel with Mil14 aes on DM800

    is aes public and work with any csat card ?

Similar Threads

  1. problem with csat HD channels on Mil12
    By zed44 in forum Millennium Card
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 19-06-2010, 16:08:11
  2. Local C+ Csat (astra 19°) DM800
    By khezla in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-05-2010, 11:25:50
  3. Dm800 Hd channeles problem help??
    By kooney in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-09-2009, 12:40:16
  4. Question 5060 CA USB IRD Channel List Problem
    By Shaan in forum Echolink
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17-04-2009, 07:45:08
  5. Info Found reason for DM800 booting problem
    By HaRaZoo in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-12-2008, 16:56:05

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •