Matches Broadcast on TV 26-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Open - Women 9:00 Arantxa Parra Santonja - Spain -- : -- (2) Venus Williams - United States Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Open - Men 10:30 (1) Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- Alejandro Falla - Colombia Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 11:00 Applied Science - Jordan -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Round: 5
Group B
Match # 20

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Open - Men 11:00 Josselyn Ouanna - France -- : -- (8) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Open - Women 11:00 (6) Svetlana Kuznetsova - Russia -- : -- Andrea Petkovic - Germany Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Open - Men 12:30 Fabio Fognini - Italy -- : -- (13) Gael Monfils - France Round 2

Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 13:00 Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al Riyadi - Lebanon Round: 5
Group B
Match # 19

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Kuwait Handball Cup 14:00 AlSalmiyah -- : -- AlFehaheel Quarterfinal
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
34C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 15:00 Al-Rayan - Qatar -- : -- Mohram - Iran Round: 5
Group A
Match # 18

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Gulf Cup Hockey 15:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Oman Round: 1

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Kuwait Handball Cup 15:30 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlKuwait SC Quarterfinal
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
34C

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 17:00 Duhok - Iraq -- : -- Smart Gilas - Philippines Round: 5
Group A
Match # 17

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Friendlies - National 17:30 Turkey - First -- : -- Northern Ireland - First
NTV Turkey
Setanta Sport1
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Egypt Cup 18:00 El Ahly -- : -- El Zamalek Round of 16
Cairo International Stadium
24C
Match # 17

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Netherlands - First -- : -- Mexico - First Tivoli Neu Stadium
16C

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
SBS6
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:30 Estonia - First -- : -- Croatia - First A. Le Coq Arena
12C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Wednesday
26/5/2010
French Handball League 1 18:45 USAM Nmes -- : -- ST RAPHAEL Week: 25

Orange Sport (FRA)
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 18:45 Panathinaikos -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Finals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Friendlies - National 19:00 France - First -- : -- Costa Rica - First Stade Felix Bollaert
9C

Sport TV 1
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport +4
Digi Sport (HUN)
Wednesday
26/5/2010
Friendlies - National 23:30 Uruguay - First -- : -- Israel - First
Polsat Sport
Boom Sport (Romania)
Arena Sport 1 (Serbia)