Matches Broadcast on TV 30-05-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#################################


Sunday
30/5/2010
French Open - Women 9:00 (30) Maria Kirilenko - Russia -- : -- (17) Francesca Schiavone - Italy Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
30/5/2010
French Open - Women 9:00 (5) Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- Chanelle Scheepers - South Africa Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
30/5/2010 10:00 (12) Maria Sharapova - Russia 1 : 1 (22) Justine Henin - Belgium Round 3
To finish

Aljazeera Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Tennis Channel
super tennis
Aljazeera Sport +8
Sunday
30/5/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Caja Laboral -- : -- Real Madrid Semifinals

TeleMadrid
Sunday
30/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 11:00 Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Smart Gilas - Philippines Seventh Place
Match # 30

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
30/5/2010
Friendlies - National 12:15 England - First -- : -- Japan - First UPC-Arena
15C

Sport 1 Hungary
(C+Sport (France
ITV 1
Polsat 1
Sport 1 CZ
Ulster TV
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV2 Sport
Sport.ro - Romania
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 AC Ancona -- : -- Mantova Week: 42
Stadio del Conero
18C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Crotone -- : -- Ascoli Week: 42
Stadio Ezio Scida
19C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Empoli -- : -- Grosseto Week: 42
Stadio Carlo Castellani
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Triestina Week: 42
Stadio Matusa
18C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 US Lecce -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 42
Stadio Via del Mare
18C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Modena -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 42
Stadio Alberto Braglia
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Calcio Padova -- : -- Brescia Week: 42
Stadio Euganeo
17C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Piacenza -- : -- Cesena Week: 42
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
16C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Salernitana -- : -- Vicenza Week: 42
Stadio Arechi
15C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Torino -- : -- Cittadella Week: 42
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
13C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Reggina -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 42
Stadio Oreste Granillo
21C
Home match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
30/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 13:00 Astakh Tayqrz - Kazakstan -- : -- AL- Jalaa - Syria Fifth Place
Match # 31

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
30/5/2010
French Open - Men 14:00 (4) Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- (15) Tomas Berdych - Czech Republic Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
30/5/2010
Egypt Cup 15:00 El Entag El Harby -- : -- Enppi Quarterfinals

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Sunday
30/5/2010
Moroccan League Two 15:00 US Mohammedia -- : -- Chabab Rif Al Hoceima Week: 37
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
30/5/2010
Turkish Basketball League 15:00 Efes Pilsen -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker Final

SKY TURK
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
30/5/2010
Friendlies - National 15:00 Paraguay - First -- : -- Ivory Coast - First Stade Joseph Moynat
14C

Polsat 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Sunday
30/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 15:00 Applied Science - Jordan -- : -- Al Riyadi - Lebanon 3rd Place
Match # 32

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
30/5/2010
Gulf Cup Hockey 15:00 Kuwait -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 3

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
30/5/2010
French Open - Men 15:00 (11) Mikhail Youzhny - Russia -- : -- (8) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
Sunday
30/5/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 15:30 Skive -- : -- Fredericia Week: 27
Home match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
30/5/2010
Asian Basketball Club Championship 17:00 Al-Rayan - Qatar -- : -- Mohram - Iran Final
Match # 33

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Sunday
30/5/2010
Egypt Cup 18:00 Petrojet -- : -- El Ahly Quarterfinals

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Sunday
30/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Colombia - First -- : -- Nigeria - First Boleyn Ground
14C

Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
30/5/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Tunisia - First -- : -- France - First Stade 7 Novembre de Rades
19C

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
TF1
Sunday
30/5/2010
Greek Basketball Legue 18:45 Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Panathinaikos Finals

SKAI Tileorasi (Greece)
Sunday
30/5/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Hercules CF -- : -- Albacete Week: 39
Estadio Jose Rico Perez
21C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
30/5/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Corinthians -- : -- Santos Futebol Clube Week: 5
Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
17C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Nova Sports 1
TRK Ukraina
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Sunday
30/5/2010
Friendlies - National 19:15 Chile - First -- : -- Northern Ireland - First
Setanta Sport1