Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: millinium not detected

  1. #1

    millinium not detected

    my millinium cards dont start the boxe indicate "smartcard inserted,initializing..."and stay here please help and excuse my english y use now starsat 5300cu super (alic)

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    29-09-2007
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: millinium not detected

    use pro bee programer 3.57
    after program card show atr than work your card

  3. #3

    Re: millinium not detected

    thanks and y will try

  4. #4
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: millinium not detected

    try to get an updated firmwire with Via Fix for you 3329c bcz initial firmware have some problem with via card ... it should work great with Mil card!

  5. #5

    Re: millinium not detected

    first thanks ,y have the lastfirmware of the 06 07 010 for my 3329c and the card also is not ok on echostar 3000 ip

  6. #6
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: millinium not detected

    reprogram the card , read the ATR!

  7. #7
    VIP Member kayzer's Avatar
    Join Date
    21-09-2006
    Posts
    241
    Uploads
    290

    Re: millinium not detected

    hi every one i need help please i have 3 millenium card plus its ok no prblm working fine but now one of them dont want to be updated when i want to program it i have this msg : NO ATR FROM CARD so if any one has the solution or can help me i will so apreciate thnx in advance

  8. #8
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: millinium not detected

    Quote Originally Posted by kayzer View Post
    hi every one i need help please i have 3 millenium card plus its ok no prblm working fine but now one of them dont want to be updated when i want to program it i have this msg : NO ATR FROM CARD so if any one has the solution or can help me i will so apreciate thnx in advance
    try to erease it !! and dont use a VCP (real com port) ( if u use an Phoneix normal programmer)

  9. #9
    VIP Member kayzer's Avatar
    Join Date
    21-09-2006
    Posts
    241
    Uploads
    290

    Re: millinium not detected

    hi matrix thnx for ur answer yes am using a real port com but i cant erase it its no atr detectable how can i erase it with another loader or can i do that with millcardloader ??

  10. #10
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: millinium not detected

    Quote Originally Posted by kayzer View Post
    hi matrix thnx for ur answer yes am using a real port com but i cant erase it its no atr detectable how can i erase it with another loader or can i do that with millcardloader ??
    check it only with milenuim Loader! (reset) BCZ ONLY THE MIL loader now the reall adress for the Memory case...any other one can destruct your card!

Similar Threads

  1. Erasing Failed ! Card not Detected
    By hariskar in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-04-2010, 14:20:46
  2. Original Millinium card from SatKiwi
    By karympatcha in forum Millennium Card
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 04-03-2010, 21:10:36
  3. smartcard nt detected ?
    By ucef in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28-02-2009, 11:34:25
  4. Dreambox 500S >>clone box detected...adios
    By tjsmatt in forum French / Français
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 31-12-2008, 23:12:04
  5. My Receiver Not detected
    By Munlee in forum Starsat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-06-2008, 13:36:41

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •