Matches Broadcast on TV 12-06-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
12/6/2010
National Hockey League - USA 0:00 Chicago -- : -- Philadelphia Playoffs

ESPN America Europe
ESPN America UK
Saturday
12/6/2010
World Cup Finals 11:30 South Korea -- : -- Greece Round: 1
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
13C
Group B
Match # 3

IRAN - TV 3
ARD Das Erste
TSI 2
TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
RTE One
Sport (Russia)
ET 1
IBA Channel 1
ITV 1
NET
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Sport TV 2
(Canvas (Belgium
RTS 1
Scottish TV
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Sport TV3
Aljazeera Sport +10
BNT 1
Al-jazeera Sport World Cup
Saturday
12/6/2010
World Cup Finals 14:00 Argentina -- : -- Nigeria Round: 1
Ellis Park
9C
Group B
Match # 4

IRAN - TV 3
ARD Das Erste
TSI 2
TSR 2
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
RTE One
BBC One
IBA Channel 1
Nederland 3
ORF 1
ORT
Premiere Analog
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
SF 1
SVT
TF1
TV2 Norway
(Canvas (Belgium
RTS 1
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Aljazeera Sport +9
BNT 1
Al-jazeera Sport World Cup
Saturday
12/6/2010
Volleyball World League 15:00 Russia -- : -- Egypt Group C

Nile Sports
Sport (Russia)
Saturday
12/6/2010
Volleyball World League 15:30 Finland -- : -- United States Group C

Polsat Sport
Saturday
12/6/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Caja Laboral Finals

TVE La 2
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
12/6/2010
Latvia 1 Division 16:00 FK Ventspils -- : -- FC Skonto Week: 9
Ventspils Olimpiskais Centrs
14C
Away match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Saturday
12/6/2010
Volleyball World League 18:00 France -- : -- Serbia Group B

Sport +
Polsat Sport Extra
RTS 1
RTS 2
Saturday
12/6/2010
World Cup Finals 18:30 England -- : -- United States Round: 1
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
9C
Group C
Match # 5

IRAN - TV 3
ARD Das Erste
RAI Uno Italy
TSI 2
TSR 2
RAI Due Italy
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
TV 2 Danmark
RTE One
ET 1
IBA Channel 1
ITV 1
Nederland 3
ORF 1
ORT
Premiere Analog
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
RTP 1
SF 1
TF1
TV4 Sweden
TVP 1
(Cuatro (Spain
RTBF Sat
(Canvas (Belgium
RTS 1
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Aljazeera Sport 1 HD
Algerian 1 -Local
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Aljazeera Sport +9
BNT 1
ViaSat 3 (HUN)
Al-jazeera Sport World Cup
Saturday
12/6/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Triestina -- : -- Calcio Padova Relegation
Stadio Nereo Rocco
26C
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Dahlia Sport (Italy)
Saturday
12/6/2010
Volleyball World League 22:01 Brazil -- : -- Netherlands Group A

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport