Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Diablo 2 (3.9) and cas 3 help required

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-06-2005
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Diablo 2 (3.9) and cas 3 help required

    Can someone please assist me with the setup of the diablo cam or at least tell me the correct files i should be installing. I have tried programming the cam via articles on the forum but at the moment have no success. I have installed the file (transformer 0.01) and this shows up now i also installed a the following 2 files (CAID.xml and KEYS.bin) but after inserting into the receiver (smart MX04 HDCI) nothing clears, what am i doing wrong or what am i not doing ? PLEASE HELP !!!!!!!!!!

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-06-2005
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Diablo 2 (3.9) and cas 3 help required

    Well looks like help is hard to come by !!
    I think i possibly have loaded the wrong files onto the diablo 2 so have formatted and now tried the ipnosys 0.19 file but still cannot get anything to clear on my receiver. Somebody on the forum must be using the same cam and cas 3 so please tell me what i should be loading on to it.

  3. #3
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    14-06-2005
    Posts
    544
    Uploads
    2

    Re: Diablo 2 (3.9) and cas 3 help required

    Ok did you remember to reset, ALL the Settings again afterwards?
    One of the major PITAs about reformating a Diablo CAM is that it resets it to a Card~Reader~ ONLY state.

    e.g. NO EMUs!

    You'll need to go to the CAM Options Menu on your STB from:

    Configuration

    Auto PMT to OFF
    Emulators to ON
    Emulators Priority to 1:Emu - 2:Cards
    SmartCard Mess to Show Never

    That should bring you some light.
    So far only some channels on KDG (23.5E) C+FR (19.2E), Dorcel (13.0E), SRG/TSI/TSR (13.0E), Hustler TV (0.5E), and again some Channels on DigiTV (0.8W/0.1w) are to my knowledge open.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    09-12-2009
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Diablo 2 (3.9) and cas 3 help required

    You must also play the current keys.bin,
    in the ipnosys only the exclusive things are integrated.
    For Digi TV AU off
    Cas all on

Similar Threads

  1. Info Diablo light - Diablo WI-FI - Diablo 2 - Fausto etj
    By studiounivers in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 905
    Last Post: 05-02-2017, 20:29:15
  2. help required from bulgaria
    By mdaniels47 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-08-2009, 08:44:46
  3. New Help Required
    By js940 in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-08-2009, 21:11:28
  4. Help Required
    By itezme in forum Satellite Equipment
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-07-2009, 21:59:36
  5. Help required !
    By m00f in forum Fun Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-07-2006, 16:44:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •