Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Softcam not opening digitv on TM5200?

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    16-05-2009
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Question Softcam not opening digitv on TM5200?

    hi all,
    i have uploaded the latest softcam but i am not receiving any channels on digitv thor1w. i have switch off Au, still no joy.
    anyone else experiencing this problem?

    thanks

  2. #2

    Re: Softcam not opening digitv on TM5200?

    Yes, I think I have the same problem. Help!

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    16-05-2009
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Softcam not opening digitv on TM5200?

    hello,
    am facing the same problem too :(. I have a tm5200 super usb.
    any idea guys?

  4. #4

    Re: Softcam not opening digitv on TM5200?

    Digitv = Nagra 3 now = down !!

Similar Threads

  1. New SoftCam All Other by S81-TV Globo-DigiTV-Seca-Biss -Swiss- & Other-10.Dec(2)
    By -magnum- in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-12-2009, 23:24:42
  2. Neostrada with TV - a new opening
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 12:53:25
  3. Question diablo not opening
    By sided in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-03-2009, 14:53:00
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18-10-2007, 00:35:13
  5. Opening a file
    By mikediamond in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20-04-2007, 21:16:51

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •