Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 2 LNB for Astra, it's possible?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    10-10-2008
    Posts
    18
    Uploads
    0

    2 LNB for Astra, it's possible?

    hello
    I have two heads LNB, one already installed and oriented astra for TV, and I have another I would like to use it for my satellite card, because the splitter make conflict
    then is it possible that both captures the satellite LNB astra, and if yes, how do I put them?
    I have a dish over a meter
    thank you

  2. #2
    Administrator laitram's Avatar
    Join Date
    12-03-2005
    Location
    .fr16
    Posts
    1,960
    Uploads
    32

    Re: 2 LNB for Astra, it's possible?

    HI

    As asked in french section,
    possible but difficult.

    Prefer to use LNB twin...
    Attachment 168073

    Or LNB quad
    Attachment 168074
    BR

Similar Threads

  1. New Rai says Yes to Astra
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-01-2010, 11:39:18
  2. SES Astra & Canal Digitaal: Astra 23,5 transponder met themazenders wordt MPEG4
    By tokoroko in forum Het Laatste Satelliet TV Nieuws
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-09-2009, 07:40:11
  3. New Astra reports 420,000 Astra 23.5 homes
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-04-2009, 09:31:48
  4. Μέγιστη δυνατή απολαβή astra
    By adrae in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 20:05:53
  5. New Astra
    By freefighter in forum Cryptoworks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-02-2009, 20:11:55

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •