Matches Broadcast on TV 04-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
04/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 11:00 Bahrain -- : -- Oman Round: 3

Wednesday
04/8/2010
FC.Barcelona Pre-season 11:00 K-League -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Seoul World Cup Stadium
32C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Gulf Olympic Teams Cup 13:30 Oman -- : -- Kuwait Semifinals
ASPIRE Academy
37C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 13:30 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Qatar Round: 3

Wednesday
04/8/2010
International Elite Tournament 15:00 Wydad Athletic Club - Morocco -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Semifinals
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
23C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Gulf Olympic Teams Cup 16:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Qatar Semifinals
ASPIRE Academy
37C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Summer of Champions 16:00 Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Chelsea FC - England HSH Nordbank Arena
15C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 16:00 HJK Helsinki - Finland -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Qualifying 3
Finnair Stadion
23C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Tunisian League 16:00 ES Hamam-Sousse -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien Week: 2
Stade Bou-Ali Lahwar
25C
Away match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Tunisian League 16:00 C. A. Bizertin -- : -- Esprance Sportive de Tunis Week: 2
Stade 15 Octobre
25C
Away match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 16:30 Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni - Romania Qualifying 3
Petrovsky Stadion
25C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 17:10 FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Qualifying 3
Parken Stadion
16C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
International Elite Tournament 17:30 AlHilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Bologna FC - Italy Semifinals
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
23C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 17:45 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Qualifying 3
St. Jakob Park
13C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 18:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Kuwait Round: 3

Wednesday
04/8/2010
Summer of Champions 18:00 BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany -- : -- Manchester City - England Signal Iduna Park
16C

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:00 KKS Lech Poznan - Poland -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Qualifying 3
Stadion Lecha
16C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:00 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova Qualifying 3
Stadion Maksimir
18C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:15 Fenerbahce - Turkey -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland Qualifying 3
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
29C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus Qualifying 3
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
13C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- AIK Solna - Sweden Qualifying 3
Lerkendal stadion
13C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Qualifying 3
Toumba Stadium
27C
Home match

Wednesday
04/8/2010
North American SuperLiga 23:00 New England Revolution - United States -- : -- Puebla F.C - Mexico Semifinals