Matches Broadcast on TV 05-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#################################



Thursday
05/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 11:00 Oman -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 4

Thursday
05/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 13:30 Kuwait -- : -- Qatar Round: 4

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 15:00 OFK Beograd - Serbia -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey 1st Round
Stadion Omladinski
20C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
Friendlies - Clubs 16:00 Palermo - Italy -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt - Germany
Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:00 Karabakh-Azersun - Azerbaijan -- : -- Wisla Krakow - Poland 1st Round
Tofig Bakhramov Stadium
35C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
Egyptian League 16:15 Haras El Hedoud -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 1
Haras Alhodod Stadium
36C
Away match

Thursday
05/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Helsingborgs IF -- : -- Djurgrden IF Week: 18
Olympia Stadion Helsingborg
18C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus -- : -- Cercle Brugge KSV - Belgium 1st Round
Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
31C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 Brondby IF - Denmark -- : -- Buducnost - Montenegro 1st Round
Brondby Stadion
18C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:45 Luzern - Switzerland -- : -- FC Utrecht - Netherlands 1st Round
Allmend-Stadion
15C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup 18:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Bahrain Round: 4

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- FC Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic 1st Round
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
29C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Jablonec - Czech Republic -- : -- Apoel Nicosia - Cyprus 1st Round
Strelnice Stadion
17C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Molde FK - Norway 1st Round
Mercedes-Benz Arena
16C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 FK Austria Wien - Austria -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA - Poland 1st Round
Franz Horr Stadion
17C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti - Romania 1st Round
Stadion Poljud
25C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda - Serbia 1st Round
Tehelne Pole
19C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Liverpool - England -- : -- FC Rabotnicki - Macedonia 1st Round
Anfield
15C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Juventus - Italy -- : -- Shamrock Rovers Dublin - Ireland 1st Round
Stadio delle alpi
18C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Montpellier HSC - France -- : -- Gyori ETO FC - Hungary 1st Round
Stade de la Mosson
22C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:15 Zrinjski - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Odense BK - Denmark 1st Round
Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
24C
Home match

Thursday
05/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:30 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Bronshoj - Denmark 1st Round
Estadio Jose Alvalade
20C
Home match