Matches Broadcast on TV 08-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Sunday
08/8/2010
Ireland Premier League 11:30 Shamrock Rovers Dublin -- : -- Bohemian FC Week: 25
Tallaght Stadium
14C

Sunday
08/8/2010
FC.Barcelona Pre-season 12:00 Beijing Guoan - China -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Beijing National Stadium (Bird's Nest)
32C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Russian Premier League 12:30 Sibir -- : -- Saturn Week: 16
Spartak Stadion
27C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 1
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
18C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 FC Groningen -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 1
Euroborg Stadion
17C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 1
Stadion Lechii
20C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
FA Community Shield 14:00 Chelsea FC -- : -- Manchester United 2010
Wembley Stadium
16C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Latvia 1 Division 14:00 FK Ventspils -- : -- Daugava Week: 14
Ventspils Olimpiskais Centrs
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Kalmar -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 18
Fredrikskans
16C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 Grasshopper -- : -- BSC Young Boys Week: 4
Hardturm
16C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Lyngby -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 4

Sunday
08/8/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 4
UPC-Arena
15C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:30 AIK Solna -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 18
Rsunda Stadion
17C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 14:30 NAC Breda -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 1
MyCom Stadion
17C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 1
Stadion Slaska Wroclaw
17C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 15:00 Beroe -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech Week: 2
Beroe Stadium
25C

Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 15:00 New Zealand -- : -- Iran
Sunday
08/8/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 15:00 Mlada Boleslav -- : -- Pribram Week: 4
Mestsky Stadion
15C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Astra Petrolul -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 3
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 Tampere United -- : -- IFK Mariehamn Week: 17
Ratinan Stadion
25C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 15:30 Germany -- : -- Russia
Sunday
08/8/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Paksi -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 2
Stadion Gesztenyes utcai
19C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 16:00 Hacken -- : -- IFK Goteborg Week: 18
Rambergsvallen
17C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 16:00 Gefle -- : -- Atvidabergs FF Week: 18
Stromvallen
17C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 16:00 Halmstad -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 18
Orjans Vall
17C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stabk Fotball -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Week: 20
Telenor Arena
15C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 IK Start -- : -- Brann Week: 20
Sor Arena
19C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Haugesund -- : -- Valerenga Week: 20
Haugesund stadion
15C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Kongsvinger -- : -- Honefoss Week: 20
Gjemselund stadion
15C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Molde FK -- : -- Viking FK Week: 20
Molde stadion
16C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 16:00 KAA Gent -- : -- KRC Genk Week: 2
Jules Otten Stadion
16C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 16:00 Jordan -- : -- Qatar Round: 2
Group B

Sunday
08/8/2010
Russian Premier League 16:30 FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- Tomsk Week: 16
Tsentralnyi Stadion
34C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Russian Premier League 16:30 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 16
Postponed
Stadion Dinamo
28C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:30 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Week: 5
Lokomotiv Stadium
35C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- Ried Week: 4
Franz Horr Stadion
17C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Russian Premier League 17:00 FC Alania Vladikavkaz -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 16
Republikan Spartak Stadion
32C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Timişoara -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 3
Stadionul UMT
22C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 17:00 CA River Plate -- : -- Tigre Week: 1
Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
7C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Wisla Krakow -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 1
Stadion Wisly
17C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Russian Premier League 17:20 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 16
Postponed
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
28C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 17:30 Turkey -- : -- Serbia
Sunday
08/8/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- Tromso Week: 20
Color Line Stadion
15C
Home match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 CSKA Sofia -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 2
Stadium Balgarska Armia
21C

Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 18:00 Greece -- : -- Croatia
Sunday
08/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 18:00 Syria -- : -- Philippines Round: 2
Group B

Sunday
08/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 18:45 Pandurii -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti Week: 3
Stadionul Nicolae Dobrin
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Corinthians -- : -- Flamengo Week: 13
Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
12C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 1
Stade de la Mosson
23C
Away match

Sunday
08/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 21:15 Velez Sarsfield -- : -- Independiente Week: 1
Estadio Jose Amalfitani
7C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Major League Soccer USA 23:00 FC Dallas -- : -- Philadelphia Union Pizza Hut Park
31C

Sunday
08/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 23:20 Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 1
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
4C