Matches Broadcast on TV 14-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
14/8/2010
Russian Premier League 9:45 Tomsk -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 17
Trud Stadion Tomsk
17C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 Kashima Antlers -- : -- FC Tokyo Week: 18
Kashima Soccer Stadium
30C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 11:30 Elfsborg -- : -- Kalmar Week: 19
Boras Arena
16C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Russian Premier League 12:00 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 17
Petrovsky Stadion
25C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Norway NM Cupen 12:00 Ranheim -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Quarterfinals

Saturday
14/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 12:45 Ahmed alOmran - Kuwait -- : -- Al Qadsia SC - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
45C
Group F

Saturday
14/8/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 2
Stadion Hetman
26C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 13:30 Talab Walid - Kuwait -- : -- Americana - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
45C
Group F

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 VFB Chemnitzer -- : -- FC St. Pauli
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 Verl -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 LR Ahlen -- : -- SV Werder Bremen
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 SC Pfullendorf -- : -- Hertha Berlin
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 FC Oberneuland -- : -- SC Freiburg
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 Pirmasens -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 Babelsberg -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Karl Liebknecht-Stadion
17C

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 Burghausen -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Wacker Arena
14C

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 13:30 FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Ostseestadion
16C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Malm FF -- : -- Gefle Week: 19
Malmo Stadion
16C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 AIK Solna -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 19
Rsunda Stadion
25C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 14:15 alwatan - Kuwait -- : -- Gulf Cable - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
45C
Group E

Saturday
14/8/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:00 AS-FAN - Niger -- : -- Djoliba AC - Mali Groups
Stade du camp Bagagi Iya
29C
Group A
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Polonia Bytom -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 2
Stadion Polonia
22C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 Sonderjylland -- : -- Odense BK Week: 5
Haderslev Fodboldstadion
17C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 15:00 Vidima-R. Sevlievo -- : -- CSKA Sofia Week: 3

Saturday
14/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 15:00 Qatar -- : -- Japan knockout Semifinals

Saturday
14/8/2010
Russian Premier League 15:30 Saturn -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 17
Saturn
29C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 15:30 Serbia -- : -- New Zealand
Saturday
14/8/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 MTK Budapest -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 3
Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion
23C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- Universitatea Cluj Week: 4
Stadionul U. Valahorum
30C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 16:00 Standard de Liege -- : -- KSC LOKEREN Week: 3
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
15C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Vorskla -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 6
Stadion Vorskla
33C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 2
Stadion Lecha
22C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Russian Premier League 16:45 Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Sibir Week: 17
Spartak Stadion
28C
Home match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 16:45 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- Vitesse Arnhem Week: 2
Amsterdam ArenA
17C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Brest -- : -- Auxerre Week: 2
Stade Francis le Ble
14C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Lorient -- : -- Nice Week: 2
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
12C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 2
Stade Louis II
20C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 2
Stade Marcel Picot
15C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 St.Etienne -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 2
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
14C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Week: 2
Stade Nungesser
15C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Kecskemet Week: 2
Olah Gabor Stadion
26C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Gaziantepspor -- : -- Kasimpasa SK Week: 1
Kamil Ocak Stadi
37C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Sivasspor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 1
4 Eylul Stadi
29C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Zaglebie -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 2
Stadion Zaglebia
22C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 17:15 Boca Juniors -- : -- Racing Club Week: 2
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
6C

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:30 FC Erzgebirge Aue -- : -- Borussia Mnchengladbach Erzgebirgsstadion
14C

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:30 Eintr. Braunschweig -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Stadtisches Stadion im Heinepark
15C

Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:30 Elversberg -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896
Saturday
14/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:30 Sandhausen -- : -- FC Augsburg
Saturday
14/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Vaslui -- : -- Fc Brasov Week: 4
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
30C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 17:30 FK Partizan -- : -- Indjija Week: 1
Partizan Stadium
29C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Norway NM Cupen 17:45 Rosenborg BK -- : -- IK Start Quarterfinals
Lerkendal stadion
19C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 PSV Eindhoven -- : -- De Graafschap Week: 2
Philips Stadion
16C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 18:00 RSC Anderlecht -- : -- Germinal Beerschot Week: 3
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
13C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 18:00 Metalurh Zaporizhya -- : -- Obolon Kiev Week: 6
Slavutych Arena
33C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 PFC Litex Lovech -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 3
Lovech Stadium
28C

Saturday
14/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 18:00 Slovenia -- : -- Russia
Saturday
14/8/2010
Hungary NB1 League 18:00 BFC Siofok -- : -- Ujpest FC Week: 3
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 18:00 Lebanon -- : -- Philippines knockout Semifinals

Saturday
14/8/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:15 Inter Zapresic -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split Week: 4
Stadion Intera
19C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 18:15 Naval -- : -- FC Porto Week: 1
Municipal Jose Bento Pessoa
21C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Uruguay Apertura League 18:30 River Plate FC -- : -- Defensor Sporting Week: 1
Estadio Federico Saroldi
7C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 18:45 AlFateh FC -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 1
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
41C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:45 FC Twente Enschede -- : -- SC Heerenveen Week: 2
Arke Stadion
17C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:00 Najran -- : -- AlNasr Week: 1
Najran Club Stadium
37C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlRaed Week: 1
King Fahd International Stadium
41C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Arles -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 2
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 19:00 Bucaspor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 AlIttihad -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 1
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
36C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:15 Lanus -- : -- Newells Old Boys Week: 2
Estadio Lanus
6C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Spanish Super Cup 19:30 Sevilla FC -- : -- FC Barcelona 2009-2010
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
24C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Major League Soccer USA 20:00 Philadelphia Union -- : -- Colorado Rapids Lincoln Financial Field
22C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:15 Pacos Ferreira -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 1
Estadio do Mata Real
20C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 21:20 Tigre -- : -- Arsenal Sarandi Week: 2
Estadio Monumental Victoria
6C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Flamengo -- : -- Ceara sc Week: 14
Estdio Jornalista Mrio Filho - maracana
21C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Palmeiras -- : -- Atletico Paranaense Week: 14
Parque Antartica
12C
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 22:00 Fath Union Sport de Rabat - Morocco -- : -- Zanaco - Zambia Groups
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
21C
Group B
Away match

Saturday
14/8/2010
Major League Soccer USA 22:01 New York Red Bulls -- : -- Los Angeles Galaxy Red Bull Arena
22C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Moroccan Cup 22:15 Wydad Athletic Club -- : -- Kenitra AC Round of 32
Stade Mohammed V
22C

Saturday
14/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 23:20 San Lorenzo -- : -- Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba Week: 2
Estadio Pedro Bidegain
6C