Matches Broadcast on TV 15-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Sunday
15/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 Excelsior -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 2
Stad Rotterdam Verzekeringen Stadion
17C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Latvia 1 Division 11:00 FHK Liepajas Metalurgs -- : -- FC Skonto Week: 15
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 11:45 AGF Aarhus -- : -- Nordjylland Week: 2
Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
17C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 FC Utrecht -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 2
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
17C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 ADO Den Haag -- : -- Roda JC Week: 2
Den Haag stadium
17C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 12:30 Heeslingen -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 12:30 Meuselwitz -- : -- FC Kln
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 12:30 SW Essen -- : -- Alemannia Aachen
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 12:30 Victoria -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 12:30 Koblenz -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf
Sunday
15/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 12:45 BMW - Kuwait -- : -- Almarhom Rajab - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
44C
Group G

Sunday
15/8/2010
CAF Champions League 13:00 Dynamos - Zimbabwe -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Groups
Round: 3
Rufaro Stadium
8C
Group A

Sunday
15/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 13:30 Samsung Babtain - Kuwait -- : -- Vnail dot com - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
44C
Group G

Sunday
15/8/2010
CAF Champions League 13:30 T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Esprance Sportive de Tunis - Tunisia Groups
Round: 3
Stade Frederic Kibassa Maliba
20C
Group A

Sunday
15/8/2010
Russian Premier League 13:45 Amkar -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 17
Zvezda Stadion
20C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Malm FF -- : -- Gefle Week: 19
Malmo Stadion
19C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 St. Gallen -- : -- Grasshopper Week: 5
Espenmoos Stadion
16C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Randers -- : -- Lyngby Week: 5
Essex Park Randers
17C

Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 14:00 Berliner AK 07 -- : -- FSV Mainz 05
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 14:00 SV Eintracht Trier 05 -- : -- FC Nurnberg
Sunday
15/8/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 14:15 Alshaheed Fahad AlAhmad - Kuwait -- : -- Almarhom Raja Salim - Kuwait Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
44C
Group H

Sunday
15/8/2010
Swedish League Superettan 14:15 Hammarby -- : -- Assyriska Week: 21
Sderstadion
21C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:30 IFK Goteborg -- : -- Helsingborgs IF Week: 19
Gamla Ullevi
20C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 2
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
14C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Caen -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 2
Stade Michel d'Ornano
15C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 15:00 PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Beroe Week: 3
Slavia Stadion Sofia
23C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 15:00 SK Slavia Prague -- : -- Slovan Liberec Week: 5
Stadion Eden
21C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 CS Gaz Metan Medias -- : -- Sportul Stud. Week: 4
Stadionul Gaz Metan
23C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 15:30 New Zealand -- : -- Russia
Sunday
15/8/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Ferencvarosi -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 3
Albert Stadion
25C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 15:30 Munster -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 15:30 Hallescher -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin
Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 15:30 Kickers Offenbach -- : -- VFL Bochum Bieberer Berg
17C

Sunday
15/8/2010
German DFB Pokal 15:30 Torgelower Greif -- : -- Hamburger SV
Sunday
15/8/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 15:30 Vojvodina -- : -- Jagodina Week: 1
Stadion Karadjordje
29C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- Karpaty Week: 6
Donbass Arena
28C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 Brondby IF -- : -- Esbjerg fB Week: 5
Brondby Stadion
18C

Sunday
15/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 16:00 Qatar -- : -- Philippines 3rd place

Sunday
15/8/2010
Russian Premier League 16:30 PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Anzhi Week: 17
Stadion Dinamo
24C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:30 Ankaragucu -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 1
19 Mayıs Stadium
30C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Russian Premier League 16:45 Terek Grozni -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 17
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
28C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Mexico Apertura League 17:00 Toluca -- : -- Tigres UANL Week: 4
Estadio Nemesio Dez
11C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:00 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 4
Stadionul Dinamo
28C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 2
Stadion Ruchu
21C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Korona Kielce -- : -- Widzew Week: 2
Korona Kielce Stadion
23C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 17:15 Atletico Huracan -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 2
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
9C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Russian Premier League 17:20 Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 17
Lokomotiv Stadion
26C
Home match

Sunday
15/8/2010
FIBA Basketball Friendlies 17:30 Slovenia -- : -- Serbia
Sunday
15/8/2010
Norway NM Cupen 18:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Viking FK Quarterfinals
Odd stadion
17C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 18:00 Sevastopol PFK -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 6
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 PFC Chernomorets Burgas -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia Week: 3
Chernomorets Stadion
27C

Sunday
15/8/2010
FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup 18:00 Lebanon -- : -- Japan Final

Sunday
15/8/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 18:30 Cercle Brugge KSV -- : -- Club Brugge KV Week: 3
Jan Breydel Stadion
18C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 18:45 Fenerbahce -- : -- Antalyaspor Week: 1
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
29C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:00 AlHilal -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 1
King Fahd International Stadium
39C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Sao Paulo Futebol Clube -- : -- Cruzeiro Week: 14
Estdio Ccero Pompeu de Toledo ( Morumbi )
10C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Lille OSC -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 2
Stadium Lille Metropole
17C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Romania Divizia A 19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova -- : -- FC Timişoara Week: 4
Ion Oblemenco
28C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 AlAhli -- : -- AlHazm Week: 1
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
35C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 AlWehda -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 1
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
33C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Benfica -- : -- Academica Coimbra Week: 1
Estadio da Luz
22C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
CAF Champions League 19:30 El Ismaily - Egypt -- : -- Heartland FC - Nigeria Groups
Round: 3
Ismaily Stadium
29C
Group B

Sunday
15/8/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 19:30 Haras El Hedoud - Egypt -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia Groups
Round: 1
Haras Alhodod Stadium
28C
Group B
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
Egyptian League 19:30 El Zamalek -- : -- Petrojet Week: 2
Cairo International Stadium
28C
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 20:00 Alittihad - Libya -- : -- Al-Hilal - Sudan Groups
Round: 1
Stade 11 June
31C
Group A
Away match

Sunday
15/8/2010
CAF Champions League 21:00 JS Kabylie - Algeria -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Groups
Round: 3
Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 - Tizi Ouzou
21C
Group B

Sunday
15/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 21:20 Estudiantes de La Plata -- : -- Quilmes Week: 2
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
9C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Mexico Apertura League 21:30 Club America -- : -- Ftbol Club Atlas Week: 4
Azteca Stadium
17C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Moroccan Cup 22:15 US Temara -- : -- Raja Club Athletic Round of 32
Stade Mohammed V
22C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Moroccan Cup 22:15 Chabab Kasba Tadla -- : -- Maghreb Fez Round of 32
Complexe OCP
21C

Sunday
15/8/2010
Colombia Clausura League 22:45 America de Cali -- : -- Real Cartagena Week: 5

Sunday
15/8/2010
Argentina Apertura League 23:20 Olimpo -- : -- de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Week: 2