Matches Broadcast on TV 19-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:30 PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus Play-off round
Stadion Dinamo
20C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:30 Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Play-off round
Parc des Princes
11C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:30 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- SC Tavriya Simferopol - Ukraine Play-off round
BayArena
13C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:45 SK Rapid Wien - Austria -- : -- Aston Villa - England Play-off round
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
19C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:45 Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Play-off round
Tehelne Pole
20C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Vaslui - Romania -- : -- Lille OSC - France Play-off round
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
24C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Debreceni VSC - Hungary -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech - Bulgaria Play-off round
Olah Gabor Stadion
18C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine Play-off round
Neo GSP Stadium
29C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:15 Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands -- : -- KAA Gent - Belgium Play-off round
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
15C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
Swedish League Superettan 17:20 GIF Sundsvall -- : -- Ljungskile Week: 22
Idrottsplatsen
Home match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:45 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Grasshopper - Switzerland Play-off round
Hardturm
15C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Karpaty - Ukraine Play-off round
Ali Sami Yen
29C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 Palermo - Italy -- : -- NK Maribor - Slovenia Play-off round
Stadio Renzo Barbera
25C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Play-off round
Toumba Stadium
27C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 KRC Genk - Belgium -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Play-off round
Fenix Stadion
12C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 18:45 AlEttifaq -- : -- AlAhli Week: 2
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
36C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Liverpool - England -- : -- Trabzonspor - Turkey Play-off round
Anfield
14C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Timisoara CFR - Romania -- : -- Manchester City - England Play-off round
Stadionul UMT
19C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:00 AlNasr -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 2
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
39C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:00 Gyori ETO FC - Hungary -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Play-off round
Gyuri ETO Stadion
19C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:00 AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands -- : -- Aktobe - Kazakstan Play-off round
DSB-stadion
15C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:00 Dundee United FC - Scotland -- : -- AEK Athens - Greece Play-off round
Tannadice Park
10C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:00 Napoli - Italy -- : -- Elfsborg - Sweden Play-off round
Stadio San Paolo
22C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria -- : -- Juventus - Italy Play-off round
UPC-Arena
17C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany -- : -- Karabakh-Azersun - Azerbaijan Play-off round
Signal Iduna Park
13C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 Al-Taawon -- : -- AlShabab Week: 2
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
37C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:30 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Brondby IF - Denmark Play-off round
Estadio Jose Alvalade
19C
Away match

Thursday
19/8/2010
Moroccan Cup 22:15 Ittihad Tanger -- : -- Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir Round of 32
Stade de Marchan
20C