Matches Broadcast on TV 24-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:00 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Play-off round
Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
33C
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Play-off round
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
14C
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Play-off round
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Play-off round
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
22C
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland Play-off round
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
23C
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Play-off round
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
24C
Home match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Trofeo Santiago Bernabeu 19:00 Real Madrid CF - Spain -- : -- CA Penarol - Uruguay El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
19C
2010

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 3
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
38C
Away match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 AlAhli -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 3
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
36C
Away match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 Al-Taawon -- : -- AlNasr Week: 3
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
38C
Away match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 19:15 AlHazm -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 3
Alhazm Club Stadium
36C
Away match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Egyptian League 19:30 El Ahly -- : -- El Masry Week: 3
Cairo International Stadium
29C
Away match

Tuesday
24/8/2010
Moroccan Super League 22:15 Difaa Hassani El Jadidi -- : -- Olympic Club de Safi Week: 1
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
21C
Away match