Matches Broadcast on TV 26-08-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Thursday
26/8/2010
Moroccan Super League 16:30 Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 1
Al Inbiate Stadim
30C
Away match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 16:45 HJK Helsinki - Finland -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Play-off round
Finnair Stadion
13C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Apoel Nicosia - Cyprus -- : -- Getafe CF - Spain Play-off round
Neo GSP Stadium
33C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FK Austria Wien - Austria -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki - Greece Play-off round
Franz Horr Stadion
18C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Brondby IF - Denmark -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Play-off round
Brondby Stadion
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 PFC Litex Lovech - Bulgaria -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Play-off round
Lovech Stadium
25C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 Trabzonspor - Turkey -- : -- Liverpool - England Play-off round
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
25C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 Grasshopper - Switzerland -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Play-off round
Steaua Stadium
25C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Sibir - Russia Play-off round
Philips Stadion
19C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- AIK Solna - Sweden Play-off round
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
24C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:30 FC Unirea Urziceni - Romania -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia Play-off round
Stadionul U. Valahorum
25C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UAE League Professional 18:00 AlDhafra -- : -- AlAhli Week: 1
Al Dhafra Stadium
41C
Away match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UAE League Professional 18:00 AlWasl -- : -- AlWehda Week: 1
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
41C
Away match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 SC Tavriya Simferopol - Ukraine -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Play-off round
Lokomotiv Stadium
23C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 KAA Gent - Belgium -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands Play-off round
Jules Otten Stadion
20C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Play-off round
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia Play-off round
Mercedes-Benz Arena
21C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- Dundee United FC - Scotland Play-off round
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
30C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:30 FC Utrecht - Netherlands -- : -- Celtic - Scotland Play-off round
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
15C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:35 The New Saints FC - Wales -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Play-off round
Recreation Ground
13C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 NK Maribor - Slovenia -- : -- Palermo - Italy Play-off round
Ljudski vrt
17C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Aston Villa - England -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Play-off round
Villa Park
13C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Juventus - Italy -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria Play-off round
Stadio delle alpi
22C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Fenerbahce - Turkey -- : -- PAOK FC - Greece Play-off round
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
27C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Karpaty - Ukraine -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Play-off round
Stadion Ukrayina
17C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Elfsborg - Sweden -- : -- Napoli - Italy Play-off round
Boras Arena
14C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Lille OSC - France -- : -- FC Vaslui - Romania Play-off round
Stadium Lille Metropole
20C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Manchester City - England -- : -- Timisoara CFR - Romania Play-off round
City of Manchester Stadium
14C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:45 Motherwell FC - Scotland -- : -- Odense BK - Denmark Play-off round
Fir Park
8C
Home match

Thursday
26/8/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Novara -- : -- Triestina Week: 2
Stadio Silvio Piola
22C
Away match

Thursday
26/8/2010
Kuwaiti League 19:00 Alarabi -- : -- AlNasar Week: 2
Sabah alSalem Stadium
43C
Away match

Thursday
26/8/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:15 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Gyori ETO FC - Hungary Play-off round
Stadion Maksimir
18C
Home match