Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Help Please With Motor Setting ON Dreambox 500

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date

    Question Help Please With Motor Setting ON Dreambox 500

    Hi M8s
    I need your advice please, I have a echostar ad3000ip and I use this to move from satellite to saterlite.But every time I turn the dreambox 500 back on when I am on a new satellite, and when I turn it back on it will come with moving satellite to what ever satellite, is there a way of turning this off please in the settings,

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date

    Re: Help Please With Motor Setting ON Dreambox 500

    OK do this, in your decoder configuration, go to your preferred satellite, than , switch off your motor setting and leave like one LB only.Than switch off your dec and restart it, than look into your software if you have a new soft, may be can be this the problem or you change to another one, or can be also a setting you saved from your last firmware and you need get out from this, so re install your firmware and do again all your satellite setting, but start first with the configuration: NO motor, than add your channels, from the first satellite, store it and restart , looking for another sat, with the motor on.
    try it..

Similar Threads

  1. senadxxx Motor MX+ Setting
    By senadxxx in forum Yumatu Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-09-2009, 18:07:51
  2. dm800 motor setting zip where to put help??
    By kooney in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-08-2009, 14:25:39
  3. Vhannibal setting motor
    By mikame in forum Humax
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-07-2008, 17:29:36
  4. x200 serie setting motor
    By totem110 in forum Vantage Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28-08-2007, 07:21:40
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-05-2007, 01:02:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts