Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Question Starsat cu 6300 super (no Space)-MOVED BY TRINITY

  1. #1

    Angry Question Starsat cu 6300 super (no Space)-MOVED BY TRINITY


    hi
    i face too many problems with my starsat cu 6300 super, when i made multisearch it does not finish the search and show me message (No more Space), few months ago i was using ABRACADABRA card where i update the starsat with required softwares to open Encrypted channels but i did not know whats the problem now....
    please help me its very urgent for me.

    by theway any one can tell me how to update the Sat-List to add the new SATs.

    Regards

  2. #2
    RO-minatress Trinity's Avatar
    Join Date
    03-03-2005
    Location
    Near by Zyon
    Posts
    2,572
    Uploads
    443

    Re: Starsat cu 6300 super (no Space)

    Hello dear @redasaleh! This is the romanina Section-you have to put your question in the englich section.
    I will transfer it for you ...

    Regards
    TRIN

  3. #3
    VIP Member arabeman14's Avatar
    Join Date
    16-06-2006
    Location
    in front of my PC
    Posts
    688
    Uploads
    33

    Re: Question Starsat cu 6300 super (no Space)-MOVED BY TRINITY

    Hello,

    You may clean your receiver. See this: http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread...uestion-6300CU

    Thx

  4. #4
    VIP Member Cyb3rc0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Location
    город
    Posts
    644
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Question Starsat cu 6300 super (no Space)-MOVED BY TRINITY

    Quote Originally Posted by redasaleh View Post

    hi
    i face too many problems with my starsat cu 6300 super, when i made multisearch it does not finish the search and show me message (No more Space), few months ago i was using ABRACADABRA card where i update the starsat with required softwares to open Encrypted channels but i did not know whats the problem now....
    please help me its very urgent for me.

    by theway any one can tell me how to update the Sat-List to add the new SATs.

    Regards
    first step erese all the rom ( all channels )
    after that u have choice to refind sat and relook (wwithout radio station)
    second choice ti use your computer to replug sat and channel (they are an special soft her on the forum )
    regards

Similar Threads

  1. Pb Starsat 6300 super USB
    By hfouad01 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-02-2010, 21:49:08
  2. starsat 6300 cu super
    By maakhan123 in forum Starsat Software and Tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2010, 20:14:39
  3. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 05-08-2009, 00:08:25
  4. Starsat 6300 Cu Super INFLASHABLE
    By i-mane2006 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 19-11-2008, 19:53:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •