Matches Broadcast on TV 03-09-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
03/9/2010
Copa Sudamericana 1:15 Olimpia - Paraguay -- : -- Defensor Sporting - Uruguay Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
Friendlies - National 11:35 China - First -- : -- Iran - First Zhengzhou Xinxiang Stadium
28C

Friday
03/9/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 12:45 Doania Naser alMarri - Kuwait -- : -- Gulf Cable - Kuwait Knock Out - 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
41C

Friday
03/9/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 13:30 Nisan Babtain - Kuwait -- : -- Magic - Kuwait Knock Out - 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
41C

Friday
03/9/2010
alroudan Kuwaiti Futsal tournament 14:15 Talab Walid - Kuwait -- : -- Abiat - Kuwait Knock Out - 2
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
41C

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 14:30 Romania - Youth -- : -- Russia - Youth Group 1
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth -- : -- Italy - Youth Group 3

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 15:00 Armenia -- : -- Ireland Group B
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:30 Sweden - Youth -- : -- Israel - Youth Group 6
Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 16:00 Norway - Youth -- : -- Cyprus - Youth Group 7
Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 16:00 Kazakstan -- : -- Turkey Group A
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 16:30 Czech Republic - Youth -- : -- Germany - Youth Group 5
Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 16:30 Ukraine - Youth -- : -- France - Youth Group 8
Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 16:30 Moldova -- : -- Finland Group E
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 17:00 Portugal - Youth -- : -- England - Youth Group 9
Home match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:00 Faroe Islands -- : -- Serbia Svangaskard Stadium
10C
Group C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 17:00 Viborg -- : -- Fredericia Week: 5
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:30 Montenegro -- : -- Wales Stadion Pod Goricom
19C
Group G
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Qatar - First -- : -- Bahrain - First Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Latvia -- : -- Croatia Stadions Skonto
13C
Group F
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Sweden -- : -- Hungary Rsunda Stadion
10C
Group E
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Romania -- : -- Albania Stadionul Ceahlaul
14C
Group D
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UAE League Professional 18:00 AlNasr -- : -- AlAin Week: 2
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
39C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
UAE League Professional 18:00 Dubai -- : -- AlShabab Week: 2
Dubai Club Stadium
39C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:15 Switzerland - First -- : -- Australia - First Espenmoos Stadion
11C

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Lithuania -- : -- Scotland Dariaus Ir Gireno Stadium
10C
Group I
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Estonia -- : -- Italy A. Le Coq Arena
8C
Group C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Slovakia -- : -- Macedonia Pasienky Stadion
14C
Group B
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Greece -- : -- Georgia Karaiskaki Stadium
26C
Group F
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Slovenia -- : -- Northern Ireland Ljudski vrt
14C
Group C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Belgium -- : -- Germany Stade Roi Baudouin
12C
Group A
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Liechtenstein -- : -- Spain Rheinpark Stadion
13C
Group I
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 San Marino -- : -- Netherlands Stadio Comunale Olimpico
17C
Group E
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Holland League 2nd Div. 18:45 BV Veendam -- : -- Fc Emmen Week: 4
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 England -- : -- Bulgaria Wembley Stadium
9C
Group G
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 France -- : -- Belarus Stade de France
12C
Group D
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 Iceland -- : -- Norway Laugardalsvullur Stadium
14C
Group H
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Kuwait - First -- : -- Syria - First Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
41C

Friday
03/9/2010
Jordan League Professional 19:30 Al-Jazeera -- : -- Shabab AlOrdon Week: 3
King Abdullah Stadium
23C
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:45 Portugal -- : -- Cyprus D. Afonso Henriques
14C
Group H
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 21:00 Algeria -- : -- Tanzania Stade 5 Juillet 1962
22C
Group 04
Away match

Friday
03/9/2010
Argentina Apertura League 22:10 Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata Week: 5
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
3C

Friday
03/9/2010
Moroccan Super League 22:15 Chabab Rif Al Hoceima -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat Week: 2
Stade de Marchan
21C
Away match