Matches Broadcast on TV 07-09-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 11:00 South Korea - First -- : -- Iran - First Seoul World Cup Stadium
31C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Italy - Youth -- : -- Wales - Youth Group 3
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Hungary - Youth -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth Group 3
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Russia - Youth -- : -- Romania - Youth Group 1
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Portugal - Youth -- : -- Macedonia - Youth Group 9
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 England - Youth -- : -- Lithuania - Youth Group 9
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 France - Youth -- : -- Malta - Youth Group 8
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Ukraine - Youth -- : -- Slovenia - Youth Group 8
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Poland - Youth -- : -- Spain - Youth Group 4
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 15:00 Germany - Youth -- : -- Northern Ireland - Youth Group 5
Home match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
FIBA World Basketball Championship 15:00 Lithuania -- : -- China Knockout

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 15:00 Russia -- : -- Slovakia Lokomotiv Stadion
12C
Group B
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
US Open - Men 15:00 (12) Mikhail Youzhny - Russia -- : -- Tommy Robredo - Spain Round 4

Tuesday
07/9/2010
US Open - Men 17:00 (25) Stanislas Wawrinka - Switzerland -- : -- (20) Sam Querry - United States Round 4

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:30 Bulgaria -- : -- Montenegro Vassil Levski
16C
Group G
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:30 Belarus -- : -- Romania Dinamo Stadion Minsk
10C
Group D
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:30 Malta -- : -- Latvia National Stadium
26C
Group F
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 United Arab Emirates - First -- : -- Kuwait - First Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
39C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Ukraine - First -- : -- Chile - First Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy
15C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
FIBA World Basketball Championship 18:00 Argentina -- : -- Brazil Knockout

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Sweden -- : -- San Marino Malmo Stadion
13C
Group E
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Turkey -- : -- Belgium Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
24C
Group A
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Czech Republic -- : -- Lithuania Andruv Stadion
5C
Group I
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Denmark -- : -- Iceland Parken Stadion
13C
Group H
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Albania -- : -- Luxembourg Stadiumi Qemal Stafa
20C
Group D
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:30 Poland - First -- : -- Australia - First Stadion Miejski
10C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 18:30 Qatar - First -- : -- Oman - First Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
36C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Netherlands -- : -- Finland Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
12C
Group E
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Austria -- : -- Kazakstan Group A
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Norway -- : -- Portugal Ullevaal Stadion
11C
Group H
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Croatia -- : -- Greece Stadion Maksimir
10C
Group F
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Hungary -- : -- Moldova Ferenc Puskas Nepstadion
12C
Group E
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Serbia -- : -- Slovenia Crvena Zvezda
15C
Group C
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Switzerland -- : -- England St. Jakob Park
11C
Group G
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Ireland -- : -- Andorra Group B
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Germany -- : -- Azerbaijan Group A
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:50 Italy -- : -- Faroe Islands Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
20C
Group C
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 Scotland -- : -- Liechtenstein Hampden Park
13C
Group I
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- France Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium
13C
Group D
Away match

Tuesday
07/9/2010
US Open - Women 19:00 (6) Francesca Schiavone - Italy -- : -- (3) Venus Williams - United States Quarterfinals

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Friendlies - National 20:00 Argentina - First -- : -- Spain - First Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
14C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
US Open - Men 20:00 (10) David Ferrer - Spain -- : -- (8) Fernando Verdasco - Spain Round 4

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Moroccan Cup 22:15 Fath Union Sport de Rabat -- : -- Olympique Club De Khouribga Round of 16
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
22C

Tuesday
07/9/2010
Copa Sudamericana 23:30 Club Guarani - Paraguay -- : -- Union SF - Chile