Matches Broadcast on TV 10-09-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
10/9/2010
Romania Divizia A 14:00 Universitatea Cluj -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 7
Ion Moina
15C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
FIBA World Basketball Championship 15:00 Spain -- : -- Slovenia Placement 5- 8

Friday
10/9/2010
Poland I Liga 15:45 Polonia Bytom -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 5
Stadion Polonia
13C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 9
Obolon Stadium
13C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 VfL Osnabrck -- : -- FC Erzgebirge Aue Week: 3
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 Ingolstadt -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 3
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 3
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 16:15 Slovan Liberec -- : -- FC Banik Ostrava Week: 8
U Nisy Stadion
13C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Vienna -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 10

Friday
10/9/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Grodig -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 10

Friday
10/9/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 WAC-St. Andra -- : -- Hartberg Week: 10

Friday
10/9/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Lustenau FC -- : -- St. Polten Week: 10

Friday
10/9/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Gyori ETO FC -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 6
Gyuri ETO Stadion
15C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Bursaspor -- : -- Eskişehirspor Week: 4
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
22C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:30 Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Djoliba AC - Mali Groups
Round: 3
Al Hilal Stadium
30C
Group A
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 7
Stadionul V. Stanescu
18C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
FIBA World Basketball Championship 18:00 Russia -- : -- Argentina Placement 5- 8

Friday
10/9/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 5
Stadion Hetman
14C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 18:30 Sint-Truidense VV -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 6
Stadion Staaien
15C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Austria Erste Division 18:30 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 10
Cashpoint Arena
14C

Friday
10/9/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Schalke 04 Week: 3
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
13C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Calcio Padova -- : -- Reggina Week: 4
Stadio Euganeo
16C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Union Deportiva Salamanca -- : -- Gimnastica Week: 3
Estadio Helmantico
8C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- Benfica D. Afonso Henriques
14C
Away match

Friday
10/9/2010
US Open - Women 19:30 (3) Venus Williams - United States -- : -- (2) Kim Clijsters - Belgium Semifinals

Friday
10/9/2010
CAF Champions League 21:00 JS Kabylie - Algeria -- : -- El Ismaily - Egypt Groups
Round: 5
Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 - Tizi Ouzou
17C
Group B
Home match