Matches Broadcast on TV 16-09-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
16/9/2010
Arab Basketball Cup 11:00 Algeria -- : -- Libya Group A

Thursday
16/9/2010
Arab Basketball Cup 13:00 Egypt -- : -- Morocco Group A

Thursday
16/9/2010
UAE League Professional 13:30 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- AlAhli Week: 3
Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium
33C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UAE League Professional 13:30 Dubai -- : -- AlNasr Week: 3
Dubai Club Stadium
35C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
Arab Basketball Cup 15:00 Lebanon -- : -- United Arab Emirates Group B

Thursday
16/9/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlJazira -- : -- AlWehda Week: 3
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
35C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Manchester City - England Groups
Round: 1
Group A
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Juventus - Italy -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan - Poland Groups
Round: 1
Stadio delle alpi
15C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Aris Thessaloniki - Greece -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Groups
Round: 1
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium
20C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway Groups
Round: 1
BayArena
12C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Lille OSC - France -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Groups
Round: 1
Stadium Lille Metropole
12C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Club Brugge KV - Belgium -- : -- PAOK FC - Greece Groups
Round: 1
Jan Breydel Stadion
14C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands -- : -- Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova Groups
Round: 1
DSB-stadion
13C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Palermo - Italy Groups
Round: 1
AXA Arena
12C
Group F
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- KAA Gent - Belgium Groups
Round: 1
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
14C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 1
Stadion Maksimir
16C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Groups
Round: 1
Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy
17C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Lausanne - Switzerland -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 1
Group F
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
Arab Basketball Cup 17:00 Iraq -- : -- Saudi Arabia Group B

Thursday
16/9/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:30 AlAhli -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 5
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
32C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:30 Al-Faysaly -- : -- AlNasr Week: 5
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
33C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:30 AlHazm -- : -- AlWehda Week: 5
Alhazm Club Stadium
32C
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
French Handball League 1 18:30 Toulouse -- : -- SHK DIU-Shumen Week: 2
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 1
Group K
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Groups
Round: 1
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
12C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia Groups
Round: 1
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
24C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland Groups
Round: 1
Mercedes-Benz Arena
11C
Group H
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Getafe CF - Spain -- : -- Odense BK - Denmark Groups
Round: 1
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
Group H
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Debreceni VSC - Hungary -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine Groups
Round: 1
Olah Gabor Stadion
15C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Sampdoria - Italy Groups
Round: 1
Philips Stadion
Group I
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Round: 1
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
22C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Napoli - Italy -- : -- FC Utrecht - Netherlands Groups
Round: 1
Stadio San Paolo
20C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 1
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
22C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 FC Porto - Portugal -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 1
Estadio do Dragao
18C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Karpaty - Ukraine -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany Groups
Round: 1
Stadion Ukrayina
15C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
16/9/2010
Copa Sudamericana 22:01 Newells Old Boys - Argentina -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina Parque Independencia
16C
Away match