Matches Broadcast on TV 30-09-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Thursday
30/9/2010
Gulf Cup Under 17 13:30 Saudi Arabia -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final
Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
34C

Thursday
30/9/2010
UAE League Professional 13:30 Dubai -- : -- AlWehda Week: 5
Dubai Club Stadium
34C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
Basketball Arabian Gulf Cup 14:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Bahrain Match # 5

Thursday
30/9/2010
Qatar Stars League 15:00 AlArabi -- : -- AlSadd Week: 4
Grand Hamad Stadium
34C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlAin -- : -- AlAhli Week: 5
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
32C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
Basketball Arabian Gulf Cup 16:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Qatar Match # 6

Thursday
30/9/2010
Sudanese League 17:00 Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Mawreda Week: 20
Al Hilal Stadium
29C
Home match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Stadion Dinamo
3C
Group F
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Groups
Round: 2
Stadion Poljud
13C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- AEK Athens - Greece Groups
Round: 2
Petrovsky Stadion
5C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Odense BK - Denmark -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Round: 2
Fionia Park
10C
Group H
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 BSC Young Boys - Switzerland -- : -- Getafe CF - Spain Groups
Round: 2
Stadion Neufeld
10C
Group H
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Groups
Round: 2
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
17C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Groups
Round: 2
Stadion Metalist
12C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Karpaty - Ukraine Groups
Round: 2
Parc des Princes
13C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany -- : -- Sevilla FC - Spain Groups
Round: 2
Signal Iduna Park
6C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Napoli - Italy Groups
Round: 2
Steaua Stadium
13C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Utrecht - Netherlands -- : -- Liverpool - England Groups
Round: 2
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
9C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 SK Rapid Wien - Austria -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Groups
Round: 2
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
9C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Groups
Round: 2
Stadium Balgarska Armia
12C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
Qatar Stars League 17:15 AlGarrafa -- : -- Qatar Week: 4
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
34C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
French Handball League 1 18:30 Chambery Savoie -- : -- Toulouse Week: 3
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 18:30 Asefa Estudiantes -- : -- Real Madrid Week: 1
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Palermo - Italy -- : -- Lausanne - Switzerland Groups
Round: 2
Stadio Renzo Barbera
18C
Group F
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 KKS Lech Poznan - Poland -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Groups
Round: 2
Stadion Lecha
7C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Manchester City - England -- : -- Juventus - Italy Groups
Round: 2
City of Manchester Stadium
6C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki - Greece Groups
Round: 2
Lerkendal stadion
-1C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Groups
Round: 2
Estadio Vicente Calderon
12C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 KAA Gent - Belgium -- : -- Lille OSC - France Groups
Round: 2
Jules Otten Stadion
13C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 2
Estadio Jose Alvalade
17C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 2
Toumba Stadium
16C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- Club Brugge KV - Belgium Groups
Round: 2
Estadio El Madrigal
14C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands Groups
Haradzki Stadium
4C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
30/9/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Groups
Round: 2
Group E
Away match