Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: input of keys

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-02-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    input of keys

    could someone please tell me if the 202ci uses mr keys or what ?
    when i bought it icould see d+ 19e many thanks

  2. #2

    Re: input of keys

    I have a Smartbox 301 FTA. The shop patched it for me. But I have to change keys everyday for Multivision and TPS.

    Can someone please tell me how to do that, cause I am clueless.
    I know I have to go to the patch menu, but whicht keys should I change there, or shouldn't I change but add keys??

    Please help me... THANK YOU!

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    10-05-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: input of keys

    Can someone please tell mee where i can get the latest firmware for smartbox 201 firmware, thank you.

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-03-2006
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: input of keys

    patch menu
    Viaccess 2
    edit key
    it's the line 007c00

    (for enable patch menu press f1 on ""télécommande" and 000"" (f1 000)

    enjoy

    DopsGyneco

  5. #5

    Re: input of keys

    Thank you!!

    But do I modify existing keys or do I add new keys and leave the old ones??

    Hope someone can help me with that. Cause I added the keys, but no result. :(

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-03-2006
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: input of keys

    You must modify your keys (with the 301 fta) (with the 201 i don't know)


  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-03-2006
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: input of keys

    You must modify your keys in viacces 2 in the line 007c00 (with the 301 fta) (with the 201 i don't know)


  8. #8

    Re: input of keys

    Yesss.. that was the trick that worked for me, the Viacess 2!
    Thank you so much :):):)

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    17-12-2007
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    how

    how do i put in the keys

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-08-2006
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Talking Re: input of keys

    press the menu ,installation, ok patch then skip with right or left arrow to select your desire viacess,irdeto etc then press the red botton to edit or the green to add key
    you still input directly from chanel by pressing the yellow botton then key zero on the remote control then press red to edit the key at the end press ok

Similar Threads

  1. How To Input Manual Keys
    By mici2 in forum Koscom
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-02-2010, 13:44:13
  2. Question please how do i input this key
    By khletoshi in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29-07-2008, 18:31:01
  3. How To Input Manual Keys In Daw
    By mici2 in forum DigitAllWorld Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18-01-2008, 09:54:04
  4. input keys in technosat IR 7000 model
    By hunk_guy in forum Technosat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-03-2007, 03:34:29
  5. How to input keys for Hitech Mediastar?
    By Bahritish in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-04-2006, 01:57:07

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •