Matches Broadcast on TV 02-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Saturday
02/10/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Amkar -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 23
Zvezda Stadion
1C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 Montedio Yamagata -- : -- Gamba Osaka Week: 25
Yamagata Stadium
24C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 10:00 Illichivets -- : -- Obolon Kiev Week: 12
Paralimni Stadium
29C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 10:00 St.Petersburg - Russia -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain Group D

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 VFL Bochum -- : -- SpVgg Gr. Frth Week: 7
Ruhrstadion
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 VfL Osnabrck -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 7
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 11:45 Sartid Smederevo -- : -- FK Sevojno Week: 7
Kraj Stare Zelezare
10C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Ireland Premier League 12:00 Sporting Fingal FC -- : -- St Patrick Week: 32

Saturday
02/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 Zorya -- : -- Vorskla Week: 12
Avanhard Stadium
5C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 FC Alania Vladikavkaz -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 23
Republikan Spartak Stadion
17C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 Arka Gdynia -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 8
Stadion Gosir
8C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 13:00 Zanaco - Zambia -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat - Morocco Groups
Round: 5
Sunset Stadium
25C
Group B
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Vidima Rakovski Week: 9
Slavia Stadion Sofia
11C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Minyor Pernik -- : -- Lokomotiv Plovdiv Week: 9
Minjor Stadion
11C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Beroe -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 9
Beroe Stadium
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 Zalaegerzseg -- : -- Ujpest FC Week: 9
ZTE Arena
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Albinoleffe -- : -- Pescara Week: 7
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
14C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Cittadella -- : -- Empoli Week: 7
Stadio Tombolato
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Piacenza -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 7
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Reggina -- : -- Vicenza Week: 7
Stadio Oreste Granillo
20C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Sassuolo -- : -- Atalanta Week: 7
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
4C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Siena -- : -- Modena Week: 7
Stadio Artemio Franchi
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Torino -- : -- Portogruaro Week: 7
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
13C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Triestina -- : -- Crotone Week: 7
Stadio Nereo Rocco
14C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Grosseto -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 7
Stadio Carlo Zecchini
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:15 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 5
Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium
34C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Hamburger SV -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 7
HSH Nordbank Arena
8C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 7
Stadion am Bruchweg
11C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC Nurnberg -- : -- Schalke 04 Week: 7
Frankenstadion
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Borussia Mnchengladbach -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg Week: 7
Borussia-Park
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 SC Freiburg -- : -- FC Kln Week: 7
Badenova Stadion
11C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:30 SG Flensburg-Handewitt - Germany -- : -- Constanta - Romania Group D

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:30 Dinamo Minsk - Belarus -- : -- Pick Szeged - Hungary Group C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Swedish League Superettan 14:00 Hammarby -- : -- Syrianska FC Week: 28
Sderstadion
2C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 Helsingborgs IF -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 26
Olympia Stadion Helsingborg
9C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Tunisian League 14:00 A.S. Marsa -- : -- C. A. Bizertin Week: 6
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Tunisian League 14:00 CS. Hammam Lif -- : -- Club Africain Week: 6
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Lask Linz -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 10
Linzer Stadion
7C

Saturday
02/10/2010
English League Division 4 14:00 Fleetwood Town -- : -- Histon FC Week: 13
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Terek Grozni -- : -- Tomsk Week: 23
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
17C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Serbia -- : -- Mexico Second Stage
Group H

Saturday
02/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Czech Republic -- : -- Cameroon Second Stage
Group L

Saturday
02/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 15:00 Brann -- : -- Honefoss Week: 26
Brann Stadion
13C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Difaa Hassani El Jadidi -- : -- Jeunesse Sportive El Massira Week: 5
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
19C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Wydad Athletic Club -- : -- Olympic Club de Safi Week: 5
Stade Mohammed V
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Zaglebie -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 8
Stadion Zaglebia
5C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 FC Midtjylland -- : -- Lyngby Week: 11
MCH Arena
9C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Gloria Bistrita -- : -- FC Unirea Urziceni Week: 10
Stadionul Gloria
7C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:25 MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary -- : -- HSV Hamburg - Germany Group B

Saturday
02/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:30 Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir -- : -- Chabab Rif Al Hoceima Week: 5
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Haladas -- : -- Gyori ETO FC Week: 9
Stadion Rohonci ut
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 16:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia -- : -- Haras El Hedoud - Egypt Groups
Round: 5
Stade Taieb Mhiri
23C
Group B
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlWasl Week: 5
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
35C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 16:00 Estoril -- : -- Penafiel Week: 4
Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota
16C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 6
Estadio La Romareda
17C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 Udinese -- : -- AC Cesena Week: 6
Stadio Friuli
14C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 16:00 Pevafersa Valladolid - Spain -- : -- Chehovski Medvedi - Russia Group C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 Gornik Zabrze -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 8
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 FC Magna -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 10
Wiener Neustadt Stadion
9C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 10
Franz Horr Stadion
9C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 16:45 NAC Breda -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen Week: 8
MyCom Stadion
14C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Arles -- : -- Auxerre Week: 8
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Lorient Week: 8
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
15C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- Brest Week: 8
Stade Louis II
17C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 8
Stade Marcel Picot
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 FC Sochaux -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 8
Stade Auguste Bonal
12C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Caen Week: 8
Stade Nungesser
15C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 17:00 Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- RK Zagreb - Croatia Group D

Saturday
02/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 AlWehda -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 8
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
34C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 AlRaed -- : -- AlNasr Week: 8
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Legia Warsaw -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 8
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
7C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 PFC Litex Lovech -- : -- PFC Cherno More Varna Week: 9
Lovech Stadium
10C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Real Sociedad -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 6
Estadio Anoeta
19C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 18:15 SC Olhanense -- : -- Veitoria Setubal Week: 7
Estadio Jose Arcanjo
15C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 18:15 Celje Pivovarna Lasko - Slovenia -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany Group A

Saturday
02/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 18:30 Montpellier - France -- : -- Savehof - Sweden Group B

Saturday
02/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:45 Excelsior -- : -- Roda JC Week: 8
Stad Rotterdam Verzekeringen Stadion
15C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Parma -- : -- AC Milan Week: 6
Stadio Ennio Tardini
13C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:00 Italy -- : -- Puerto Rico Second Stage
Group G

Saturday
02/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:00 Brazil -- : -- Bulgaria Second Stage
Group N

Saturday
02/10/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 19:00 Santos Futebol Clube -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 27
Estadio Urbano Caldeira
19C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Raja Club Athletic Week: 5
Complexe sportif de Fs
17C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Saint Etienne -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Week: 8
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
13C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:20 Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba -- : -- Independiente Week: 9
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
5C

Saturday
02/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Valencia -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 6
Estadio Mestalla
17C
Away match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Botafogo FR -- : -- Flamengo Week: 27
Municipal Joao Havelange
21C
Home match

Saturday
02/10/2010
Colombia Clausura League 23:20 America de Cali -- : -- Atltico Nacional Week: 12

Saturday
02/10/2010
Major League Soccer USA 23:30 New York Red Bulls -- : -- Kansas City Wizards Red Bull Arena
12C