Matches Broadcast on TV 03-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Sunday
03/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 6:30

1st Half China 2 : 1 Saudi Arabia Round: 1
Zibo Sports Stadium
20C
Group A

Sunday
03/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 6:30

1st Half Uzbekistan 0 : 0 North Korea Round: 1
Linzi Stadium
20C
Group B

Sunday
03/10/2010
Russian Premier League 7:45 Sibir -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 23
Spartak Stadion
19C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 9:30 Bahrain -- : -- Iraq Round: 1
Linzi Stadium
20C
Group B

Sunday
03/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 9:30 Syria -- : -- Thailand Round: 1
Zibo Sports Stadium
20C
Group A

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 10:00 Alcorcon -- : -- Rayo Vallecano Week: 6
Estadio Santo Domingo
13C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 10:15 Aves -- : -- Gil Vicente FC Week: 4
Estadio do Clube Desportivo das Aves
18C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 10:30 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 8
Amsterdam ArenA
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 10:30 US Lecce -- : -- Catania Week: 6
Stadio Via del Mare
12C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Gran Canaria 2014 Week: 1
Hall Palau Blaugrana
18C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Russian Premier League 11:00 PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 23
Stadion Dinamo
4C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 TSV 1860 Munich -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 7
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 7
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FC Erzgebirge Aue -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 7
Erzgebirgsstadion
12C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Anzhi -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 23
Stadion Dinamo
8C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 FC Twente Enschede -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 8
Arke Stadion
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 12:30 Rad Belgrade -- : -- Indjija Week: 7
Stadion Kraj Nisave
11C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 gks belchatow -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 8
Stadion GKS
5C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:00 Karpaty -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv Week: 12
Stadion Ukrayina
6C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Montana -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 9
Ogosta Stadion
11C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Chievo Verona -- : -- Cagliari Week: 6
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
14C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Fiorentina -- : -- Palermo Week: 6
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
13C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 SS Lazio -- : -- Brescia Week: 6
Stadio Olimpico
14C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Napoli -- : -- AS Roma Week: 6
Stadio San Paolo
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Bologna FC -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 6
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
14C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Genoa -- : -- As Bari Week: 6
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
17C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:00 Chambery Savoie - France -- : -- Vive Kielce - Poland Group A

Sunday
03/10/2010
CAF Champions League 13:30 T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- JS Kabylie - Algeria Semifinals
Stade Frederic Kibassa Maliba
25C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 13:30 Club Brugge KV -- : -- KAA Gent Week: 10
Jan Breydel Stadion
14C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 VfB Stuttgart -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 7
Mercedes-Benz Arena
10C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 13:30 Vojvodina -- : -- FK Partizan Week: 7
Stadion Karadjordje
11C

Sunday
03/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:50 Aalborg - Denmark -- : -- Kadetten - Switzerland Group C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Swiss Super League 14:00 Grasshopper -- : -- FC Zrich Week: 11
Hardturm
8C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Silkeborg -- : -- Snderjysk Elitesport Week: 11
Silkeborg Stadion
11C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Tunisian League 14:00 E.S. Sahel -- : -- J.S. Kairouanaise Week: 6
Stade Olympique Sousse
22C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Tunisian League 14:00 E.Gawafel.S.Gafsa -- : -- Stade Tunisien Week: 6
Stade 7 Novembre de Gafsa
20C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Kapfenberg -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 10
Franz Fekete Stadion
10C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 23
Spartak Stadion
8C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:30 Djurgrden IF -- : -- AIK Solna Week: 26
Stockholms Stadion, Olympia Stadion
9C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 14:30 PSV Eindhoven -- : -- VVV-Venlo Week: 8
Philips Stadion
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 14:45 THW Kiel - Germany -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain Group A

Sunday
03/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Lille OSC -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 8
Stadium Lille Metropole
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Nice Week: 8
Parc des Princes
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 15:00 Jablonec -- : -- Usti nad Labem Week: 11
Strelnice Stadion
9C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Osasuna -- : -- Levante Week: 6
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
19C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Sevilla FC -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 6
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
17C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Getafe CF -- : -- Hercules CF Week: 6
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
12C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Villarreal CF -- : -- Real Racing Santander Week: 6
Estadio El Madrigal
17C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 UD Almeria -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 6
Estadio Juan Rojas
18C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Lithuania 1 Division 15:10 Tauras -- : -- Suduva Week: 28
Vytautas stadium
7C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:15 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 8
Stadion Ruchu
3C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 15:15 Tatran Presov - Slovakia -- : -- Kolding - Denmark Group B

Sunday
03/10/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 Jaro -- : -- TPS Turun Palloseura Week: 24
Jakobstads Centralplan
5C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:30 Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- Kawkab Athletic Club Marrakech Week: 5
Stade Saniat Rmel
21C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 15:30 Karlovac -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split Week: 10
Stadion 13 Srpanj
11C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 BV Borussia Dortmund -- : -- Bayern Munich Week: 7
Signal Iduna Park
17C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 Bayer 04 Leverkusen -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 7
BayArena
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:30 VfL Gummersbach -- : -- SC Magdeburg Week: 6
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 16:00 Djoliba AC - Mali -- : -- AS-FAN - Niger Groups
Round: 5
Stade Modibo Keita
21C
Group A
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Swedish League Superettan 16:00 Assyriska -- : -- rgryte Week: 28
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Stabk Fotball -- : -- Aalesunds FK Week: 26
Telenor Arena
8C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Haugesund -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 26
Haugesund stadion
11C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 IK Start -- : -- Tromso Week: 26
Sor Arena
12C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Sandefjord -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 26
Komplett.no Arena
9C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Molde FK -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 26
Molde stadion
11C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 16:00 Standard de Liege -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 10
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
16C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Week: 12
Donbass Arena
6C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Randers Week: 11
Parken Stadion
12C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Assignia Manresa -- : -- Bizkaia Bilbao Basket Week: 1
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Basketball Arabian Gulf Cup 16:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Qatar Final
Match # 10

Sunday
03/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 Ried -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg Week: 10
Keine Sorgen Stadion
10C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Russian Premier League 16:45 Saturn -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 23
Saturn
5C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:00 Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Alittihad - Libya Groups
Round: 5
Al Hilal Stadium
31C
Group A
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 6
Camp Nou
18C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 AlShabab -- : -- AlHazm Week: 8
Postponed
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
34C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 Al-Taawon -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 8
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
30C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 AlAhli -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 8
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
30C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:05 Al-Faysaly -- : -- Najran Week: 8
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
32C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
CAF Champions League 17:30 El Ahly - Egypt -- : -- Esprance Sportive de Tunis - Tunisia Semifinals
Cairo International Stadium
25C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Rosenborg BK -- : -- Valerenga Week: 26
Lerkendal stadion
11C
Home match

Sunday
03/10/2010
West Asian Federation 18:00 Kuwait -- : -- Iran Final
King Abdullah Stadium
28C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 Kaliakra -- : -- Akademik Sofia Week: 9
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Internazionale -- : -- Juventus Week: 6
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
15C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 FAR Rabat -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 5
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
18C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Stade Rennais FC -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 8
Stade de la Route de Lorient
16C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:00 San Lorenzo -- : -- Estudiantes de La Plata Week: 9
Estadio Pedro Bidegain
13C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 6
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
13C
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Benfica -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 7
Away match

Sunday
03/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 21:10 Boca Juniors -- : -- Lanus Week: 9
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
13C

Sunday
03/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 23:20 Atletico Banfield -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 9
Estadio Florencio Sola
11C