Matches Broadcast on TV 08-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Friday
08/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Tokyo - Japan 3:00 Radek Stepanek - Czech Republic -- : -- Jarkko Nieminen - Finland Quarterfinals

Friday
08/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 6:30

Half Time Japan 0 : 0 Jordan Round: 3
Linzi Stadium
22C
Group C

Friday
08/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 6:30

Half Time United Arab Emirates 3 : 0 Viet Nam Round: 3
Zibo Sports Stadium
22C
Group C

Friday
08/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 9:30 South Korea -- : -- Australia Round: 3
Zibo Sports Stadium
22C
Group D

Friday
08/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 9:30 Iran -- : -- Yemen Round: 3
Linzi Stadium
22C
Group D

Friday
08/10/2010
Friendlies - National 10:50 Japan - First -- : -- Argentina - First Saitama Stadium 2002
24C

Friday
08/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 11:30 Iran -- : -- Tunisia Round: 1

Friday
08/10/2010
Friendlies - National 13:00 Indonesia - First -- : -- Uruguay - First Bung Karno Stadium
32C

Friday
08/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Argentina -- : -- Spain 9th - 12 Place

Friday
08/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Russia -- : -- Bulgaria 5th - 8th Place

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 15:00 Armenia -- : -- Slovakia Hanrapetakan Stadium
16C
Group B
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 15:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Lebanon Round: 1

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 16:00 Kazakstan -- : -- Belgium Astana Arena
7C
Group A
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Poland League Basketball 16:00 Zastal -- : -- Prokom Trefl
Friday
08/10/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Kuwait - First -- : -- Bahrain - First Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
36C

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:00 Andorra -- : -- Macedonia Estadio Comunal de Aixovall
19C
Group B
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 17:00 Hungary -- : -- San Marino Ferenc Puskas Nepstadion
7C
Group E
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 17:00 Philippines -- : -- Champville Group A
Match # 1

Friday
08/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 17:00 Pakistan -- : -- India Round: 1

Friday
08/10/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Morocco - Olympic -- : -- Qatar - Olympic Stade Mohammed V
18C

Friday
08/10/2010
Friendlies - National 18:00 Ukraine - First -- : -- Canada - First Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy
6C

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:00 Cyprus -- : -- Norway Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
26C
Group H
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Luxembourg -- : -- Belarus Stade Josy Barthel
12C
Group D
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:15 Czech Republic -- : -- Scotland Stadion Eden
8C
Group I
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 KK HEMOFARM STADA - Serbia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 1
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 18:30 England - Youth -- : -- Romania - Youth Playoffs
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Moldova -- : -- Netherlands Zimbru Stadium
5C
Group E
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Albania -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Stadiumi Qemal Stafa
16C
Group D
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Montenegro -- : -- Switzerland Stadion Pod Goricom
16C
Group G
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Serbia -- : -- Estonia Crvena Zvezda
9C
Group C
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:30 Austria -- : -- Azerbaijan Ernst Happel Stadion
8C
Group A
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 CHOLET BASKET -- : -- PAU Orthez Week: 1
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Germany -- : -- Turkey Olympiastadion
9C
Group A
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Northern Ireland -- : -- Italy Windsor Park
14C
Group C
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Slovenia -- : -- Faroe Islands Sportni Park Stozice
8C
Group C
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 18:45 Ireland -- : -- Russia Aviva Stadium
15C
Group B
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:00 France -- : -- Czech Republic 9th - 12 Place

Friday
08/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:00 United States -- : -- Germany 5th - 8th Place

Friday
08/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 19:00 Al Sharja -- : -- Al-ittihad Group B
Match # 2

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:45 Portugal -- : -- Denmark Estadio do Dragao
21C
Group H
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Moroccan Cup 20:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Stade Marocain Quarterfinals
Complexe sportif de Fs
13C

Friday
08/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 20:00 Spain -- : -- Lithuania Estadio Helmantico
14C
Group I
Away match

Friday
08/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 21:00 Applied Science -- : -- Sporting Group B
Match # 3