Matches Broadcast on TV 09-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
09/10/2010 4:30

3rd Set (1) Rafael Nadal - Spain 1 : 1 Viktor Troicki - Serbia Semifinals

Saturday
09/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 10:00 Mali -- : -- Liberia Round: 2
Stade du 26 Mars
23C
Group 01
Home match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 11:30 Lebanon -- : -- India Round: 2

Saturday
09/10/2010
Ireland Premier League 12:00 St Patrick -- : -- Bohemian FC Week: 33
Richmond Park
13C

Saturday
09/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 13:00 Tanzania -- : -- Morocco Round: 2
Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
27C
Group 04
Home match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 13:00 Al-Ittihad -- : -- Philippines Group A
Match # 4

Saturday
09/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:15 AlNasr -- : -- Baniyas SC Round: 1
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
35C
Group A
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:15 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- AlAhli Round: 1
Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium
33C
Group B
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:20 AlWehda -- : -- AlAin Round: 1
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
31C
Group A
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Ireland Premier League 14:00 Shamrock Rovers Dublin -- : -- Sporting Fingal FC Week: 33
Tallaght Stadium
14C

Saturday
09/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Serbia -- : -- Cuba Semi Final

Saturday
09/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 15:00 Angola -- : -- Guinea-Bissau Round: 2
Group 10
Home match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:00 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- KK Buducnost - Serbia Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:00 Cedevita - Croatia -- : -- KK Zadar - Croatia Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 15:00 Champville -- : -- AlShaab Group A
Match # 5

Saturday
09/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 15:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Iran Round: 2

Saturday
09/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Unicaja Malaga -- : -- Caja Laboral Week: 2
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 16:00 Triestina -- : -- Siena Week: 8
Stadio Nereo Rocco
12C
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
English League Division 4 16:15 Rushden -- : -- Mansfield Week: 15
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Friendlies - National 16:30 United Arab Emirates - First -- : -- Chile - First Shaikh Zayed Stadium
31C

Saturday
09/10/2010
Friendlies - National 16:30 Saudi Arabia - Olympic -- : -- Tunisia - Olympic Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
38C

Saturday
09/10/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Saudi Arabia - First -- : -- Uzbekistan - First Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
32C

Saturday
09/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 17:00 Sporting -- : -- Al Sharja Group B
Match # 6

Saturday
09/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 17:00 Tunisia -- : -- Pakistan Round: 2

Saturday
09/10/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 17:15 Limoges -- : -- Entente Orlanaise 45 Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 18:00 Celta de Vigo -- : -- Alcorcon Week: 7
Estadio Municipal de Balaidos
11C
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Krka - Slovenia Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 18:30 Senegal -- : -- Mauritius Round: 2
Stade Lopold Sdar Senghor
26C
Group 05
Home match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Pescara -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 8
Stadio Adriatico
11C
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 France -- : -- Romania Stade de France
13C
Group D
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 19:05 Israel -- : -- Croatia Group F
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:15 Italy -- : -- Brazil Semi Final

Saturday
09/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:20 Lanus -- : -- San Lorenzo Week: 10
Estadio Lanus
15C

Saturday
09/10/2010
UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 19:30 Spain - Youth -- : -- Croatia - Youth Playoffs
Away match

Saturday
09/10/2010
Major League Soccer USA 20:00 New York Red Bulls -- : -- Real Salt Lake Red Bull Arena
16C