Matches Broadcast on TV 10-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Sunday
10/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 10:00 Ghana -- : -- Sudan Round: 2
Ohene Djan Stadium
26C
Group 09
Home match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 10:30 Real Madrid -- : -- Assignia Manresa Week: 2
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 10:30 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Reggina Week: 8
Stadio Matusa
12C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
WTA - Beijing - China 11:30 Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark -- : -- (2) Vera Zvonareva - Russia Final

Sunday
10/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 11:30 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Tunisia Round: 3

Sunday
10/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 12:00 Central African Republic -- : -- Algeria Round: 2
Barthelemy Boganda
26C
Group 04
Home match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Crotone -- : -- Varese Week: 8
Stadio Ezio Scida
15C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Empoli -- : -- Piacenza Week: 8
Stadio Carlo Castellani
11C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Livorno -- : -- Cittadella Week: 8
Stadio Armando Picchi
13C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Modena -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 8
Stadio Alberto Braglia
9C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Calcio Padova -- : -- Grosseto Week: 8
Stadio Euganeo
9C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Portogruaro -- : -- Novara Week: 8
Stadio Pier Giovanni Mecchia
10C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Vicenza -- : -- Ascoli Week: 8
Stadio Romeo Menti
9C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:15 Dubai -- : -- AlDhafra Round: 1
Dubai Club Stadium
39C
Group A
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:15 AlSharjah -- : -- AlWasl Round: 1
Al-Sharjah Stadium
38C
Group B
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 14:00 Togo -- : -- Tunisia Round: 5
Stade de Kegue
26C
Group 11
Home match

Sunday
10/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 14:30 Niger -- : -- Egypt Round: 2
General Seyni Kountche
27C
Group 07
Home match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 15:00 Serbia -- : -- Italy 3rd place

Sunday
10/10/2010
Friendlies - National 15:00 United Arab Emirates - Olympic -- : -- Egypt - Olympic Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
38C

Sunday
10/10/2010
Moroccan Cup 15:00 Kenitra AC -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Quarterfinals
Stade Municipal de Knitra
18C

Sunday
10/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 15:00 Alba Berlin - Germany -- : -- S. Charleroi - Belgium Third Qualifying Round

Sunday
10/10/2010
English League Division 4 15:00 Fleetwood Town -- : -- Cambridge United FC Week: 15
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:00 KK Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Lions - Serbia Week: 1
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 15:00 Xerez CD -- : -- Huesca Week: 7
Estadio Chapin
14C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 15:00 Al-ittihad -- : -- Applied Science Group B
Match # 8

Sunday
10/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 15:00 Lebanon -- : -- Pakistan Round: 3

Sunday
10/10/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 15:30 Fuchse Berlin -- : -- TV Grosswallstadt Week: 8
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 16:00 AlJazira -- : -- AlShabab Round: 1
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
34C
Group B
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 17:00 AlShaab -- : -- Al-Ittihad Group A
Match # 7

Sunday
10/10/2010
Rashed International Volleyball Championship 17:00 India -- : -- Iran Round: 3

Sunday
10/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 17:10 Independiente -- : -- Racing Club Week: 10
Estadio Libertadores de Amrica
14C

Sunday
10/10/2010
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers 18:00 Libya -- : -- Zambia Round: 2
Stade 11 June
25C
Group 03
Home match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Atalanta -- : -- Torino Week: 8
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
10C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Moroccan Cup 19:00 Olympic Club de Safi -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Quarterfinals
Stade de la Marche Verte
17C

Sunday
10/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Barcelona B -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 7
Mini Estadi
17C
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 19:00 Gran Canaria 2014 -- : -- CAI Zaragoza Week: 2
Away match

Sunday
10/10/2010
Men World Volleyball Championship 19:15 Cuba -- : -- Brazil Final

Sunday
10/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 20:00 Velez Sarsfield -- : -- Atletico Colon Week: 10
Estadio Jose Amalfitani
14C

Sunday
10/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 22:10 Tigre -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 10
Estadio Monumental Victoria
14C