Matches Broadcast on TV 15-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################


Friday
15/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 7:30 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Spain -- : -- (2) Novak Djokovic - Serbia Quarterfinals

Friday
15/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 10:00 (13) Jurgen Melzer - Austria -- : -- Juan Monaco - Argentina Quarterfinals

Friday
15/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 12:00 (5) Robin Soderling - Sweden -- : -- (3) Roger Federer - Switzerland Quarterfinals

Friday
15/10/2010
Jordan League Professional 13:00 Kufer Soom -- : -- AlWihdat Week: 4
Prince Hashim Field
26C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:10 AlAhli -- : -- Dubai Week: 6
Rashid Stadium
31C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 13:40 ALMuharraq -- : -- Malkia Week: 1
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlKhor SC -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 6
Al-Khawr Stadium
33C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:30 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- Illichivets Week: 13
Lokomotiv Stadium
8C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 14:30 Al-ittihad -- : -- Al Sharja Third Place
Match # 19

Friday
15/10/2010
Kuwaiti League 14:50 Alarabi -- : -- AlQadsia Week: 4
AlKuwayt Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Russian Premier League 15:00 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 24
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
2C
Home match

Friday
15/10/2010
Jordan League Professional 15:00 Al-Faisaly -- : -- Al-Yarmouk Week: 4
Prince Mohammed Stadium
26C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:00 Gyori ETO FC -- : -- Lombard Papa Week: 10
Gyuri ETO Stadion
4C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:00 FC Unirea Urziceni -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 11
Stadionul U. Valahorum
11C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 15:40 ALRiffa -- : -- AlHala Week: 1
Postponed
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlWehda -- : -- AlNasr Week: 6
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
30C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- VfL Osnabrck Week: 8
Playmobil Stadion
3C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- FC Erzgebirge Aue Week: 8
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 8
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 16:00 FK Partizan -- : -- Sartid Smederevo Week: 8
Partizan Stadium
8C

Friday
15/10/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 16:00 Vejle -- : -- Viborg Week: 11
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 16:15 Bohemians 1905 -- : -- Slovan Liberec Week: 12
Dolicek Stadion
6C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:30 AlGarrafa -- : -- AlRayyan Week: 6
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
33C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:30 FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Week: 13
Stadion Shakhtar
5C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 St. Polten -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 14

Friday
15/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 WAC-St. Andra -- : -- Grodig Week: 14

Friday
15/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Vienna Week: 14
Cashpoint Arena
7C

Friday
15/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Lustenau FC -- : -- Hartberg Week: 14

Friday
15/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 Najran -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 9
AlAkhdoud Club Stadium
26C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlIttihad -- : -- AlWehda Week: 9
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
34C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Ujpest FC -- : -- Haladas Week: 10
Szusza Ferenc-Stadion
3C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Bursaspor -- : -- Karabukspor Week: 8
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
16C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Sharjah International Championship Basketball 17:00 Champville -- : -- Applied Science Final
Match # 20

Friday
15/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:15 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 11
Stadionul V. Stanescu
11C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 Widzew -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 9
Stadion Widzewa
7C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 Cedevita - Croatia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 3
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 Nantes -- : -- Tours Week: 10
Stade de La Beaujoire
9C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 18:30 SV Zulte Waregem -- : -- Club Brugge KV Week: 11
Regenboog stadion
9C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 18:30 Schwadorf -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 14

Friday
15/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 FC Kln -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 8
Rhein Energie Stadion
9C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 PAU Orthez -- : -- LE MANS SARTHE BASKET Week: 2
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 19:00 FC Vaslui -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 11
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
5C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 19:00 Recreativo de Huelva -- : -- Union Deportiva Salamanca Week: 8
Estadio Nuevo Colombino
16C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
FA of Ireland Cup 19:05 Bohemian FC -- : -- Sligo Rovers FC Semifinals

Friday
15/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 Widad Fez -- : -- Kenitra AC Week: 6
Complexe sportif de Fs
12C
Away match

Friday
15/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 22:10 San Lorenzo -- : -- Tigre Week: 11
Estadio Pedro Bidegain
13C