Matches Broadcast on TV 16-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Saturday
16/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 8:30 Juan Monaco - Argentina -- : -- (4) Andy Murray - United Kingdom Semifinals

Saturday
16/10/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Tomsk -- : -- Saturn Week: 24
Trud Stadion Tomsk
9C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Japan J. League 10:00 Shimizu S-Pulse -- : -- Kyoto Sanga F.C Week: 26
Nihondaira Stadium
23C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 Karlsruher SC -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 8
Wildparkstadion
7C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:00 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 8
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 11:00 Kartalspor -- : -- Erciyespor Week: 8
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 12:00 Obolon Kiev -- : -- Sevastopol PFK Week: 13
Obolon Stadium
5C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 12:00 Sliven -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech Week: 10
Hadzhi Dimitar Stadion
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 12:00 Targu Mures -- : -- FC Timişoara Week: 11
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 12:00 (3) Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- (2) Novak Djokovic - Serbia Semifinals

Saturday
16/10/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Amkar Week: 24
Petrovsky Stadion
2C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Poland I Liga 12:45 WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 9
Stadion Slaska Wroclaw
7C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Vidima Rakovski -- : -- Montana Week: 10
Rakovksi Stadion
14C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Lokomotiv Plovdiv -- : -- Beroe Week: 10
Lokomotiv Stadion
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 Akademik Sofia -- : -- Minyor Pernik Week: 10
Akademik Stadium
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 13:00 MTK Budapest -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 10
Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Pescara -- : -- Grosseto Week: 10
Stadio Adriatico
13C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Portogruaro -- : -- Varese Week: 10
Stadio Pier Giovanni Mecchia
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Sassuolo -- : -- Novara Week: 10
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
2C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Triestina -- : -- Reggina Week: 10
Stadio Nereo Rocco
13C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Vicenza -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 10
Stadio Romeo Menti
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Frosinone Calcio -- : -- Modena Week: 10
Stadio Matusa
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Atalanta -- : -- Ascoli Week: 10
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Crotone -- : -- Piacenza Week: 10
Stadio Ezio Scida
17C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League B 13:00 Livorno -- : -- Torino Week: 10
Stadio Armando Picchi
13C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:15 AlDhafra -- : -- AlJazira Week: 6
Al Dhafra Stadium
31C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Schalke 04 -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Week: 8
Veltins Arena
8C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 SV Werder Bremen -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 8
Weserstadion
7C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 8
Stadion am Bruchweg
8C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 Bayern Munich -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896 Week: 8
Allianz Arena
6C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC St. Pauli -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 8
Millerntor Stadion
6C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 13:30 Panathinaikos -- : -- PAOK
Saturday
16/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 13:40 ALManama -- : -- AlNajma Week: 1
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Swedish League Superettan 14:00 Angelholm -- : -- IFK Norrkoping Week: 29
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:00 AIK Solna -- : -- Gefle Week: 27
Rsunda Stadion
-1C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz -- : -- Ried Week: 11
UPC-Arena
8C

Saturday
16/10/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 14:00 AEK -- : -- Ikaros
Saturday
16/10/2010
Greek National League A 14:15 Panionios GSS FC -- : -- Ergotelis Week: 6
Nea Smyrni Stadium
21C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 24
Tsentralnyi Stadion
4C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlArabi -- : -- Lekhwia Week: 6
Grand Hamad Stadium
32C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Kuwaiti League 14:50 AlSalmiyah -- : -- AlKuwait SC Week: 4
Thamer Stadium
34C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:00 AS-FAN - Niger -- : -- Al-Hilal - Sudan Groups
Round: 6
General Seyni Kountche
27C
Group A
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 15:00 Alittihad - Libya -- : -- Djoliba AC - Mali Groups
Round: 6
Stade 11 June
22C
Group A
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 15:00 Valerenga -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Week: 27
Ullevaal Stadion
-3C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Chabab Rif Al Hoceima -- : -- Chabab Kasba Tadla Week: 6
Stade de Marchan
15C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Raja Club Athletic -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Week: 6
Stade Mohammed V
17C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Polonia Bytom Week: 9
Stadion Hetman
3C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 15:00 Snderjysk Elitesport -- : -- Aalborg BK Week: 12
Haderslev Fodboldstadion
3C

Saturday
16/10/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 15:00 Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- Ermis Aradippou Week: 6
Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
26C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:00 Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Lions - Serbia Week: 3
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 15:00 BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL -- : -- CHOLET BASKET Week: 2
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Ferencvarosi -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Week: 10
Albert Stadion
8C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 15:40 ALShabbab -- : -- ALBusaiteen Week: 1
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 Baniyas SC -- : -- AlAin Week: 6
Banni Yas Stadium
31C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 16:00 Pandurii -- : -- Sportul Stud. Week: 11
Stadionul Nicolae Dobrin
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Besiktas -- : -- Manisaspor Week: 8
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
17C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 7
Estadio Vicente Calderon
7C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 16:00 AC Milan -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 7
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona Week: 3
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Poland League Basketball 16:00 Turow Zgorzeleg -- : -- Anwil Wloclawek
Saturday
16/10/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 9
Stadion Lecha
6C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:30 Umm salal -- : -- AlSadd Week: 6
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 Lask Linz -- : -- FC Magna Week: 11
Linzer Stadion
7C

Saturday
16/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 SK Rapid Wien -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 11
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
8C

Saturday
16/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 16:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 11
Red Bull Arena
7C

Saturday
16/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 VfL Wolfsburg -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Week: 8
Volkswagen Arena
7C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Spanish Handball League 16:30 CAI BM. Aragn -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon Week: 6
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Greek National League A 16:30 Xanthi -- : -- Olympiacos CFP Week: 6
Skoda Xanthi Arena
16C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Greek National League A 16:30 Panathinaikos -- : -- PAOK FC Week: 6
Apostolos Nikolaidis
18C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 16:45 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 9
Amsterdam ArenA
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlNasr -- : -- AlAhli Week: 9
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
29C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlRaed -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 9
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlFateh FC -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 9
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlHazm -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 9
Alhazm Club Stadium
30C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Auxerre -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 9
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Brest -- : -- Arles Week: 9
Stade Francis le Ble
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Caen -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 9
Stade Michel d'Ornano
11C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 9
Stade Velodrome
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 9
Stade de la Mosson
6C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 17:00 Nice -- : -- Saint Etienne Week: 9
Stade municipal du Ray
16C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Poland I Liga 17:15 Korona Kielce -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 9
Korona Kielce Stadion
4C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 VVV-Venlo -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 9
Stadion De Koel
8C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 PFC Levski Sofia -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 10
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Valencia Week: 7
Camp Nou
12C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 18:00 Banca Tercas Teramo -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano Week: 1
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Croatia 1.NHL League 18:05 Osijek -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb Week: 11
Stadion Gradski
9C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Slovenia - 1. Liga 18:15 NK Maribor -- : -- Olimpija Week: 13
Ljudski vrt
6C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Week: 3
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:45 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 9
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
10C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 AS Roma -- : -- Genoa Week: 7
Stadio Olimpico
14C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Olympique Club De Khouribga -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 6
Complexe OCP
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Toulouse FC -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 9
Stadium Municipal
8C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
CAF Champions League 19:15 JS Kabylie - Algeria -- : -- T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Semifinals
Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 - Tizi Ouzou
15C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Major League Soccer USA 20:00 Chicago Fire SC -- : -- D.C. United Toyota Park
8C

Saturday
16/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 7
Estadio La Rosaleda
17C
Away match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Flamengo -- : -- Internacional Week: 30
Estdio Jornalista Mrio Filho - maracana
22C
Home match

Saturday
16/10/2010
Major League Soccer USA 22:01 Philadelphia Union -- : -- New York Red Bulls Lincoln Financial Field
13C