Matches Broadcast on TV 17-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Sunday
17/10/2010
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 8:30 (4) Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- (3) Roger Federer - Switzerland Final

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 9:45 Cremona -- : -- Montepaschi Siena Week: 1
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Russian Premier League 10:00 Terek Grozni -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 24
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
12C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 10:00 Granada -- : -- Rayo Vallecano Week: 8
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 10:30 Cagliari -- : -- Internazionale Week: 7
Stadio Comunale Sant
14C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
AFC Youth Championship 11:30 Australia -- : -- North Korea Final
Zibo Sports Stadium
17C

Sunday
17/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 8
Stadion der Freundschaft
5C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- Ingolstadt Week: 8
Tivoli Stadion
5C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 11:30 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 8
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 12:00 PFC Cherno More Varna -- : -- PFC slavia Sofia Week: 10
Ticha Stadion
16C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Russian Premier League 12:15 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Anzhi Week: 24
Stadion Dinamo
0C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 Willem II -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 9
Willem II Stadion
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 12:30 FC Groningen -- : -- SC Heerenveen Week: 9
Euroborg Stadion
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 12:30 Kasimpasa SK -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 8
Kasimpasa Stadi
18C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Poland I Liga 13:00 KS Cracovia -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 9
Stadion Jana Pawla II
4C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 13:00 FK Sevojno -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda Week: 8

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Catania -- : -- Napoli Week: 7
Stadio Angelo Massimino
17C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Sampdoria -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 7
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
12C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 AC Cesena -- : -- Parma Week: 7
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
10C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Juventus -- : -- US Lecce Week: 7
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
7C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Brescia -- : -- Udinese Week: 7
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
8C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 13:00 Palermo -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 7
Stadio Renzo Barbera
18C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 13:00 Vive Kielce - Poland -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany Group A

Sunday
17/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:10 AlWasl -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Week: 6
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
34C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Division 1 League 13:30 Lov Ham -- : -- Sogndal Week: 27
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 13:30 FC Kaiserslautern -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 8
Fritz Walter Stadion
5C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:00 Lyngby -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 12

Sunday
17/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 14:00 Mattersburg -- : -- FK Austria Wien Week: 11
Pappelstadion
6C

Sunday
17/10/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 14:00 Kolossos -- : -- Peristeri Postponed

Sunday
17/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:30 Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Sibir Week: 24
Metallurg Stadion
3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 14:30 Brommapojkarna -- : -- IFK Goteborg Week: 27
Grimsta IP
-3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 14:30 Heracles Almelo -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen Week: 9
Polman Stadion
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 14:45 SG Flensburg-Handewitt - Germany -- : -- St.Petersburg - Russia Group D

Sunday
17/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Kawkab Athletic Club Marrakech -- : -- Wydad Athletic Club Week: 6
Stade El Harti
16C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir Week: 6
Stade Sheikh Mohamed Laghdaf
19C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 9
Stade Felix Bollaert
4C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Lorient -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 9
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
8C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 15:00 Nice -- : -- Saint Etienne Week: 9
Stade municipal du Ray
12C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:00 Gornik Zabrze -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 9
Ernesta Pola Stadium
3C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 15:00 Usti nad Labem -- : -- SK Slavia Prague Week: 12
Na Stinadlech Stadion
5C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Cyprus 1st Div. League 15:00 Ethnikos Achnas Fc -- : -- Alki Week: 6
Dasaki Achnas Stadium
27C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 15:00 KK Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- KK Zadar - Croatia Week: 3
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Real Racing Santander -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 7
Estadio El Sardinero
9C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Osasuna Week: 7
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
9C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Levante -- : -- Real Sociedad Week: 7
Estadi Ciutat de Valencia
12C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 15:00 Real Mallorca -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 7
ONO Estadi
12C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 15:00 Real Valladolid -- : -- Las Palmas Week: 8
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
5C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:15 Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 9
Stadion Lechii
-1C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Greek National League A 15:15 Iraklis -- : -- Panserraikos Week: 6
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
15C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Greek National League A 15:15 Larissa FC -- : -- Asteras Tripolis FC Week: 6
Alkazar Stadium
14C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Finland Veikkausliiga League 15:30 Lahti -- : -- IFK Mariehamn Week: 25
Lahden Stadion
-3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 15:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Borussia Mnchengladbach Week: 8
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
6C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Haugesund -- : -- Stabk Fotball Week: 27
Haugesund stadion
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Kongsvinger -- : -- IK Start Week: 27
Gjemselund stadion
-3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Viking FK Week: 27
Odd stadion
-1C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- Sandefjord Week: 27
Color Line Stadion
8C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 16:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Brann Week: 27
Arasen Stadion
-3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlSharjah -- : -- AlShabab Week: 6
Al-Sharjah Stadium
33C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 16:00 KRC Genk -- : -- Standard de Liege Week: 11
Fenix Stadion
4C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 16:00 FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Odense BK Week: 12
Parken Stadion
0C

Sunday
17/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 16:00 Galatasaray -- : -- Ankaragucu Week: 8
Ali Sami Yen
18C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 16:00 Baloncesto Fuenlabrada -- : -- Unicaja Malaga Week: 3
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Poland League Basketball 16:00 AZS Koszalin -- : -- Czarni Slupsk
Sunday
17/10/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 16:15 Lottomatica Roma -- : -- Enel Brindisi Week: 1
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 16:30 Rizespor -- : -- Giresunspor Week: 8
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
European Handball Champions League 16:30 Celje Pivovarna Lasko - Slovenia -- : -- THW Kiel - Germany Group A

Sunday
17/10/2010
Russian Premier League 16:45 Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 24
Lokomotiv Stadion
1C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:00 Haras El Hedoud - Egypt -- : -- Zanaco - Zambia Groups
Round: 6
Haras Alhodod Stadium
26C
Group B
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 17:00 Fath Union Sport de Rabat - Morocco -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia Groups
Round: 6
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
15C
Group B
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 7
Estadio San Mames
9C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 11
Stadionul Dinamo
11C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Greek National League A 17:30 Aris Thessaloniki -- : -- AEK Athens Week: 6
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium
15C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 18:00 Honefoss -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 27
AKA Arena
-3C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 18:00 Guarani -- : -- Corinthians Week: 30
Estadio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa
20C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 18:00 CSKA Sofia -- : -- Kaliakra Week: 10
Stadium Balgarska Armia
14C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
CAF Champions League 18:30 Esprance Sportive de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Semifinals
Stade 7 Novembre de Rades
18C
Home match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 18:30 Cercle Brugge KSV -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 11
Jan Breydel Stadion
4C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 As Bari -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 7
Stadio San Nicola
14C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Olympic Club de Safi -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 6
Stade de la Marche Verte
16C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 9
Stade de Gerland
6C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:00 Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Huracan Week: 11
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
12C

Sunday
17/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 7
Estadio El Molinon
11C
Away match

Sunday
17/10/2010
Colombia Clausura League 20:30 Atletico Huila -- : -- Cucuta Deportivo Week: 14

Sunday
17/10/2010
Argentina Apertura League 23:20 Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba -- : -- CA River Plate Week: 11
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
12C