Matches Broadcast on TV 20-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
20/10/2010
AFC Champions League 10:30 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma FC - South Korea -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Semifinals
Seongnam Stadium
18C
Home match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Kenitra AC -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat Week: 5
Stade Municipal de Knitra
15C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 15:00 ALShabbab -- : -- ALRiffa Week: 2
Postponed
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 16:00 Khimki - Russia -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland League
Group A

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Italian Cup 16:00 Genoa -- : -- Grosseto Stage 3
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
13C

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Denmark Handball League 16:30 Kolding -- : -- Aalborg Week: 8
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:50 AlHilal -- : -- AlNasr Week: 10
Postponed
King Fahd International Stadium
30C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:50 AlFateh FC -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 10
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
AFC Champions League 17:00 AlHilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Zobahan - Iran Semifinals
King Fahd International Stadium
30C
Home match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Sudanese League 17:00 Alamal Atbara -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 21
Atbra Staduim
33C
Home match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 17:00 ALBusaiteen -- : -- AlNajma Week: 2
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:30 BM. Alcobendas -- : -- Fraikin Week: 7
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey League
Group D

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Internazionale - Italy -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Groups
Round: 3
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
7C
Group A
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Arke Stadion
6C
Group A
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Groups
Round: 3
Veltins Arena
6C
Group B
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Olympique Lyonnais - France -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 3
Stade de Gerland
7C
Group B
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland -- : -- Valencia - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Ibrox Stadium
0C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Manchester United - England -- : -- Bursaspor - Turkey Groups
Round: 3
Old Trafford
1C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan - Russia Groups
Round: 3
Apostolos Nikolaidis
20C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
20/10/2010
UEFA Champions League 18:45 FC Barcelona - Spain -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Groups
Round: 3
Camp Nou
8C
Group D
Away match