Matches Broadcast on TV 21-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
21/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:00 Dubai -- : -- AlShabab Week: 7
Dubai Club Stadium
29C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:05 AlNasr -- : -- AlAhli Week: 7
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
29C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlSadd -- : -- AlWakra Week: 7
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlSharjah -- : -- AlWehda Week: 7
Al-Sharjah Stadium
30C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 ALManama -- : -- Hidd Week: 2
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:30 Lekhwia -- : -- AlAhli Week: 7
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:50 AlWehda -- : -- Najran Week: 10
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
33C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:50 AlQadasiya -- : -- AlRaed Week: 10
Prince Saud Bin Jalawi Sport City Stadium (ARRAKAH)
28C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia Groups
Round: 3
Petrovsky Stadion
4C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- AEK Athens - Greece Groups
Round: 3
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
2C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 BSC Young Boys - Switzerland -- : -- Odense BK - Denmark Groups
Round: 3
Stadion Neufeld
-1C
Group H
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Getafe CF - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Mercedes-Benz Arena
2C
Group H
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- Sampdoria - Italy Groups
Round: 3
Stadion Metalist
14C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Debreceni VSC - Hungary -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Groups
Round: 3
Olah Gabor Stadion
5C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Round: 3
Signal Iduna Park
4C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Karpaty - Ukraine -- : -- Sevilla FC - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Stadion Ukrayina
5C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Utrecht - Netherlands -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 3
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
8C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Napoli - Italy -- : -- Liverpool - England Groups
Round: 3
Stadio San Paolo
12C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 3
Stadium Balgarska Armia
9C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Groups
Round: 3
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
20C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
Tunisian League 17:00 Esprance Sportive de Tunis -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien Week: 6
Rearranged from: 2/10/2010
Stade El Menzah
15C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Manchester City - England -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan - Poland Groups
Round: 3
City of Manchester Stadium
4C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Juventus - Italy Groups
Round: 3
Red Bull Arena
3C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway Groups
Round: 3
Estadio Vicente Calderon
6C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Aris Thessaloniki - Greece -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium
17C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- KAA Gent - Belgium Groups
Round: 3
Estadio Jose Alvalade
12C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Lille OSC - France -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 3
Stadium Lille Metropole
0C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- PAOK FC - Greece Groups
Round: 3
Estadio El Madrigal
13C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Club Brugge KV - Belgium Groups
Round: 3
Stadion Maksimir
3C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Groups
Round: 3
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
9C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Groups
Round: 3
DSB-stadion
8C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Palermo - Italy -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 3
Stadio Renzo Barbera
18C
Group F
Away match

Thursday
21/10/2010
UEFA Europa League 19:05 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Lausanne - Switzerland Groups
Round: 3
AXA Arena
2C
Group F
Away match